Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Eredivisie 26/27
CH

Charles Vanhoutte

Midfielder FeyenoordEredivisie 26/27

Also in: Ligue 1

Next match
Feyenoord at SC Telstar›
Sat 17 OctReferee Manschot, Jeroen
Last games
max 8 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 8 games

Compared with an Eredivisie midfielder, 25/26, 2,886 appearances

Bet line
Odds
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 8
1.83bet365Edge
Total shots0.48 per 90
25%
2 of 80.5×
1.14bet365Edge
Fouls won1.13 per 90
62%
5 of 81.4×
Fouls committed0.81 per 90
62%
5 of 81.2×
Tackles2.90 per 90
88%Hot
7 of 81.4×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.16 per 90
12%
1 of 81.1×
4.00bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 8
form only
Assists0.16 per 90
12%
1 of 81.5×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

In 26/27, Charles Vanhoutte has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% of 8 Eredivisie appearances (0 of 8), 1+ total shot in 25%, 1+ foul committed in 62%, 1+ foul won in 62%, and been booked in 12% (1 of 8). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 8

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Charles Vanhoutte in Eredivisie, 26/27 — drawn from 11 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Charles VanhoutteFeyenoord 80.48 0.81
Mauro JúniorPSV Eindhoven 80.93 0.53
Peer KoopmeinersAZ Alkmaar 81.38 1.26
Calvin TwigtGo Ahead Eagles 80.81 0.97
Melle MeulensteenGo Ahead Eagles 71.50 0.60
Ramiz ZerroukiFC Twente 81.02 1.27
These 5, combined 1.13 0.94

Recent matches

The last 8 games Charles Vanhoutte featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
AZ Alkmaar10 Oct 90 0 0 1 0 6 0
FC Utrecht20 Sep 67 0 1 1 1 1 0
@ PEC Zwolle13 Sep 64 0 0 0 2 2 0
@ NEC Nijmegen5 Sep 90 0 0 1 1 2 0
ADO Den Haag30 Aug 1 0 0 0 2 0 0
@ SC Cambuur23 Aug 90 0 0 1 0 4 0
Go Ahead Eagles16 Aug 72 0 0 0 1 1 0
@ Sparta Rotterdam9 Aug 85 0 2 1 0 2 1

Frequently asked

How often does Charles Vanhoutte have a shot on target?

In 26/27, Charles Vanhoutte has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% of 8 Eredivisie appearances (0 of 8). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Charles Vanhoutte average?

Across 8 Eredivisie appearances in 26/27, Charles Vanhoutte is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.48 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Charles Vanhoutte get booked?

Charles Vanhoutte is averaging 0.16 cards per 90 this season. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Charles Vanhoutte commit or win more fouls?

This season Charles Vanhoutte commits 0.81 fouls per 90 and wins 1.13 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Charles Vanhoutte?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Charles Vanhoutte plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.