Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Eredivisie 25/26
EM

Emil Hansson

Forward ExcelsiorEredivisie 25/26

Next match
Excelsior at SC Heerenveen›
Fri 16 Oct
Last games
max 36 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with an Eredivisie forward, 25/26, 2,950 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.95 per 90
50%
5 of 101.2×
Total shots1.32 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
Fouls won0.19 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
Fouls committed0.19 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
Tackles0.76 per 90
40%
4 of 101.0×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.19 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
form only
Assists0.19 per 90
10%
1 of 101.1×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Emil Hansson has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 10%, 1+ foul won in 10%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Emil Hansson featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
FC Volendam10 May 62 0 1 0 1 1 0
@ FC Groningen2 May 60 1 1 0 0 0 0
FC Utrecht26 Apr 63 1 1 0 0 0 0
@ PEC Zwolle12 Apr 28 1 1 0 0 0 0
NEC Nijmegen4 Apr 60 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Heracles Almelo20 Mar 21 1 1 1 0 1 0
@ Feyenoord15 Mar 11 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ NAC Breda6 Feb 45 1 2 0 0 0 0
AFC Ajax1 Feb 62 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ AZ Alkmaar21 Jan 64 0 0 0 0 1 0
Officials on record
Joey Kooij 4 games Emil Hansson booked in 1 3.37cards/game 1.06×vs league
Alex Bos 3 games Emil Hansson booked in 1 3.02cards/game 0.95×vs league
Ingmar Oostrom 3 games Emil Hansson never booked 3.39cards/game 1.06×vs league
Manschot, Jeroen 3 games Emil Hansson never booked 3.44cards/game 1.08×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 5 current Eredivisie officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Eredivisie referees

Frequently asked

How often does Emil Hansson have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Emil Hansson has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Emil Hansson average?

Across the last 10 Eredivisie games, Emil Hansson is averaging 0.95 shots on target and 1.32 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Emil Hansson get booked?

Emil Hansson is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Emil Hansson commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Emil Hansson commits 0.19 fouls per 90 and wins 0.19 — an even split. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Emil Hansson?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Emil Hansson plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.