Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Eredivisie 23/24
RA

Ramon Hendriks

Defender VitesseEredivisie 23/24

Also in: Bundesliga

Last games
max 35 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with an Eredivisie defender, 25/26, 3,391 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Total shots0.10 per 90
10%
1 of 100.3×
Fouls won1.60 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 102.1×
Fouls committed1.20 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.5×
Tackles1.90 per 90
70%
7 of 101.1×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.20 per 90
20%
2 of 101.5×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Ramon Hendriks has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 10%, 1+ foul committed in 80%, 1+ foul won in 90%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Ramon Hendriks featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
AFC Ajax19 May 90 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ SC Heerenveen12 May 90 0 0 2 3 1 1
@ FC Utrecht5 May 90 0 0 1 2 2 0
Fortuna Sittard28 Apr 90 0 0 1 1 0 1
@ PSV Eindhoven13 Apr 90 0 0 0 2 3 0
NEC Nijmegen7 Apr 90 0 0 2 3 5 0
Sparta Rotterdam2 Apr 90 0 1 2 0 0 0
@ AZ Alkmaar30 Mar 90 0 0 1 1 2 0
Almere City FC16 Mar 90 0 0 2 1 5 0
@ RKC Waalwijk9 Mar 90 0 0 1 2 1 0
Officials on record
Richard Martens 4 games Ramon Hendriks booked in 1 3.00cards/game 0.94×vs league
Erwin Blank 3 games Ramon Hendriks booked in 1 3.31cards/game 1.04×vs league
Allard Lindhout 3 games Ramon Hendriks never booked 2.90cards/game 0.91×vs league
Manschot, Jeroen 3 games Ramon Hendriks never booked 3.44cards/game 1.08×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 4 current Eredivisie officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Eredivisie referees

Frequently asked

How often does Ramon Hendriks have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Ramon Hendriks has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Ramon Hendriks average?

Across the last 10 Eredivisie games, Ramon Hendriks is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.10 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Ramon Hendriks get booked?

Ramon Hendriks is averaging 0.20 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Ramon Hendriks commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Ramon Hendriks commits 1.20 fouls per 90 and wins 1.60 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Ramon Hendriks?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Ramon Hendriks plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.