Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Eredivisie 25/26
YO

Younes Namli

Forward PEC ZwolleEredivisie 25/26

Also in: Ligue 1

Next match
PEC Zwolle vs Go Ahead Eagles›
Sun 18 Oct
Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with an Eredivisie forward, 25/26, 2,950 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.92 per 90
60%
6 of 101.5×
Total shots2.36 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.3×
Fouls won1.13 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.6×
Fouls committed1.13 per 90
70%
7 of 101.5×
Tackles1.85 per 90
70%
7 of 101.7×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.10 per 90
10%
1 of 101.1×
Goals0.10 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
form only
Assists0.21 per 90
20%
2 of 102.2×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Younes Namli has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (6 of 10), 1+ total shot in 90%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 80%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Younes Namli featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Excelsior12 Apr 90 0 0 0 1 1 0
@ Go Ahead Eagles5 Apr 90 0 2 1 2 3 0
NAC Breda21 Mar 90 0 3 1 1 5 0
FC Groningen13 Mar 85 2 3 2 1 1 0
@ Sparta Rotterdam8 Mar 90 2 3 0 3 0 0
AFC Ajax1 Mar 90 0 2 2 1 5 0
@ FC Utrecht22 Feb 90 2 2 2 1 2 0
@ SC Heerenveen15 Feb 90 1 3 1 0 0 0
FC Volendam7 Feb 74 1 2 2 0 1 1
SC Telstar31 Jan 88 1 3 0 1 0 0
Officials on record
Danny Makkelie 8 games Younes Namli booked in 1 3.32cards/game 1.04×vs league
Dennis Higler 7 games Younes Namli booked in 1 3.06cards/game 0.96×vs league
Joey Kooij 7 games Younes Namli booked in 1 3.37cards/game 1.06×vs league
Manschot, Jeroen 7 games Younes Namli never booked 3.44cards/game 1.08×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 12 current Eredivisie officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Eredivisie referees

Frequently asked

How often does Younes Namli have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Younes Namli has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (6 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Younes Namli average?

Across the last 10 Eredivisie games, Younes Namli is averaging 0.92 shots on target and 2.36 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Younes Namli get booked?

Younes Namli is averaging 0.10 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Younes Namli commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Younes Namli commits 1.13 fouls per 90 and wins 1.13 — an even split. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Younes Namli?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Younes Namli plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.