Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 25/26
CH

Charles Pickel

Attacking midfielder 75% of 4 recent starts EspanyolLa Liga 25/26

Also in: Serie A

Next match
Espanyol vs Atlético Madrid›
Sat 17 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 24 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga attacking midfielder, 25/26, 429 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.59 per 90
20%
2 of 100.7×
Total shots0.89 per 90
30%
3 of 100.5×
Fouls won0.30 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
Fouls committed2.67 per 90
60%
6 of 101.2×
Tackles1.19 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
0%
0 of 10
Cards1.19 per 90
30%
3 of 102.3×
Goals0.30 per 90
10%
1 of 101.3×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Charles Pickel has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 10%, and been booked in 30% (3 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Charles Pickel featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Osasuna17 May 35 1 1 1 0 0 0
Athletic Club13 May 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ Sevilla9 May 24 0 0 0 0 0 1
Real Madrid3 May 29 0 1 2 0 2 0
Levante UD27 Apr 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Rayo Vallecano23 Apr 45 0 0 0 1 1 0
@ FC Barcelona11 Apr 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Mallorca15 Mar 54 1 1 1 0 1 1
@ Elche1 Mar 37 0 0 2 0 0 2
Celta Vigo14 Feb 56 0 0 2 0 0 0
Officials on record
Alejandro Hernandez 4 games Charles Pickel never booked 5.91cards/game 1.22×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current La Liga official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Charles Pickel have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Charles Pickel has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Charles Pickel average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Charles Pickel is averaging 0.59 shots on target and 0.89 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Charles Pickel get booked?

Charles Pickel is averaging 1.19 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Charles Pickel commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Charles Pickel commits 2.67 fouls per 90 and wins 0.30 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Charles Pickel?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Charles Pickel plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.