Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 24/25
DU

Duk

Forward LeganésLa Liga 24/25

Last games
max 10 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga forward, 25/26, 2,676 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.44 per 90
10%
1 of 100.3×
Total shots0.88 per 90
20%
2 of 100.3×
Fouls won5.74 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
Fouls committed2.21 per 90
30%
3 of 100.7×
Tackles3.53 per 90
50%
5 of 101.4×
10%
1 of 101.0×
Cards0.44 per 90
10%
1 of 101.0×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Duk has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 20%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Duk featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Real Valladolid24 May 27 0 0 0 1 1 0
@ Las Palmas18 May 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
Espanyol11 May 10 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ Sevilla4 May 66 0 1 3 4 2 0
Girona FC24 Apr 25 0 0 1 2 0 0
Real Betis16 Mar 12 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ Celta Vigo8 Mar 13 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Real Sociedad23 Feb 8 0 0 0 1 0 0
Deportivo Alavés15 Feb 18 0 0 0 1 1 1
@ Valencia9 Feb 17 1 1 0 3 3 0

Frequently asked

How often does Duk have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Duk has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Duk average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Duk is averaging 0.44 shots on target and 0.88 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Duk get booked?

Duk is averaging 0.44 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Duk commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Duk commits 2.21 fouls per 90 and wins 5.74 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Duk?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Duk plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.