Josip Brekalo
In 25/26, Josip Brekalo has hit 1+ shot on target in 21% of his 14 La Liga appearances (3 of 14), 1+ total shot in 57%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, and 1+ foul won in 36%. He has been booked in 7% (1 of 14). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.
All markets last 10 games
Recent matches
The last 10 games Josip Brekalo featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.
| Match | Min | SoT | Shots | Fouls | Won | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @ FC Barcelona25 Jan | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Real Betis10 Jan | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| @ Deportivo Alavés4 Jan | 54 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Celta Vigo20 Dec | 71 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Sevilla14 Dec | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Girona FC25 Oct | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Espanyol17 Oct | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Levante UD4 Oct | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Valencia30 Sep | 65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FC Barcelona25 Sep | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Frequently asked
How often does Josip Brekalo have a shot on target?
In 25/26, Josip Brekalo has hit 1+ shot on target in 21% of his 14 La Liga appearances (3 of 14). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then de-vigs the bookmaker's price.
How many shots on target does Josip Brekalo average?
Across 14 La Liga appearances in 25/26, Josip Brekalo is averaging 0.56 shots on target and 1.68 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.
How often does Josip Brekalo get booked?
Josip Brekalo is averaging 0.19 cards per 90 this season. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.
Does Josip Brekalo commit or win more fouls?
This season Josip Brekalo commits 1.30 fouls per 90 and wins 1.12 — more than he wins. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent he faces.
Which player markets does SharpXI model for Josip Brekalo?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, de-vigged against the bookmaker's price. Josip Brekalo plays as a forward.
Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors, and de-vigging before flagging value. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.