Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 23/24
KA

Kamil Jóźwiak

Wide midfielder 100% of 7 recent starts GranadaLa Liga 23/24

Last games
max 11 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga wide midfielder, 25/26, 707 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.16 per 90
10%
1 of 100.4×
Total shots0.62 per 90
40%
4 of 100.7×
Fouls won1.72 per 90
40%
4 of 100.7×
Fouls committed2.03 per 90
60%
6 of 101.2×
Tackles1.88 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.31 per 90
20%
2 of 101.8×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.16 per 90
10%
1 of 101.2×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Kamil Jóźwiak has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 40%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Kamil Jóźwiak featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Real Madrid11 May 45 0 0 2 0 0 0
@ Sevilla5 May 90 0 1 2 0 2 0
Osasuna28 Apr 80 0 1 4 0 2 1
@ Athletic Club19 Apr 81 0 0 0 3 4 0
Deportivo Alavés14 Apr 64 0 0 2 1 4 0
Valencia4 Apr 33 0 0 2 3 0 1
@ Mallorca16 Mar 84 0 0 0 4 0 0
Real Sociedad9 Mar 81 1 1 1 0 0 0
@ Villarreal3 Mar 8 0 1 0 0 0 0
Almería18 Feb 10 0 0 0 0 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Kamil Jóźwiak have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Kamil Jóźwiak has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Kamil Jóźwiak average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Kamil Jóźwiak is averaging 0.16 shots on target and 0.62 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Kamil Jóźwiak get booked?

Kamil Jóźwiak is averaging 0.31 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Kamil Jóźwiak commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Kamil Jóźwiak commits 2.03 fouls per 90 and wins 1.72 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Kamil Jóźwiak?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Kamil Jóźwiak plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.