Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 22/23
LU

Lucas Pérez

Striker 100% of 5 recent starts CádizLa Liga 22/23

Last games
max 14 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga striker, 25/26, 1,664 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.29 per 90
50%
5 of 101.1×
Total shots2.79 per 90
70%
7 of 101.0×
Fouls won0.64 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Fouls committed0.64 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Tackles0.64 per 90
30%
3 of 100.8×
20%
2 of 101.8×
Cards0.21 per 90
10%
1 of 101.0×
Goals0.64 per 90
30%
3 of 101.3×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Lucas Pérez has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 70%, 1+ foul committed in 20%, 1+ foul won in 20%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Lucas Pérez featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Almería30 Dec 34 1 2 0 0 0 0
@ Real Madrid10 Nov 18 1 1 0 0 0 0
@ Getafe5 Nov 8 2 3 0 0 0 0
Atlético Madrid29 Oct 16 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Rayo Vallecano22 Oct 34 0 0 2 2 0 1
Real Betis19 Oct 90 1 2 0 0 1 0
Espanyol9 Oct 26 1 2 0 0 0 0
Villarreal1 Oct 31 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Real Valladolid16 Sep 90 0 2 0 0 1 0
FC Barcelona10 Sep 72 0 0 1 1 1 0

Frequently asked

How often does Lucas Pérez have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Lucas Pérez has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Lucas Pérez average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Lucas Pérez is averaging 1.29 shots on target and 2.79 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Lucas Pérez get booked?

Lucas Pérez is averaging 0.21 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Lucas Pérez commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Lucas Pérez commits 0.64 fouls per 90 and wins 0.64 — an even split. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Lucas Pérez?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Lucas Pérez plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.