Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 23/24
MA

Marko Milovanović

Forward PortsmouthLa Liga 23/24

Also in: Championship

Last games
max 13 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga forward, 25/26, 2,676 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.30 per 90
10%
1 of 100.3×
Total shots1.48 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
Fouls won1.78 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Fouls committed4.44 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.8×
Tackles1.18 per 90
30%
3 of 100.8×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.30 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Marko Milovanović has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 80%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Marko Milovanović featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Osasuna30 Mar 45 0 1 1 2 0 0
@ Las Palmas17 Mar 31 0 0 3 2 1 0
Sevilla11 Mar 12 1 1 0 0 1 0
@ Granada18 Feb 16 0 1 0 0 0 0
Athletic Club12 Feb 24 0 1 2 0 0 0
@ Valencia3 Feb 8 0 0 1 0 0 0
Deportivo Alavés26 Jan 34 0 1 2 0 0 0
@ Real Madrid21 Jan 70 0 0 3 0 2 0
@ Osasuna4 Jan 45 0 0 2 2 0 0
@ Deportivo Alavés5 Nov 19 0 0 1 0 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Marko Milovanović have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Marko Milovanović has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Marko Milovanović average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Marko Milovanović is averaging 0.30 shots on target and 1.48 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Marko Milovanović get booked?

Marko Milovanović is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Marko Milovanović commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Marko Milovanović commits 4.44 fouls per 90 and wins 1.78 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Marko Milovanović?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Marko Milovanović plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.