Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Eredivisie 25/26
DE

Denis Odoi

Defender NAC BredaEredivisie 25/26

Last games
max 19 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with an Eredivisie defender, 25/26, 3,391 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Total shots0.60 per 90
40%
4 of 101.1×
Fouls won1.08 per 90
60%
6 of 101.4×
Fouls committed1.80 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.5×
Tackles2.65 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.4×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.24 per 90
20%
2 of 101.5×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Denis Odoi has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 40%, 1+ foul committed in 80%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Denis Odoi featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
SC Heerenveen11 May 82 0 0 2 1 3 1
@ FC Utrecht2 May 90 0 2 1 0 3 0
AFC Ajax25 Apr 90 0 0 1 2 4 0
@ Fortuna Sittard12 Apr 90 0 1 3 0 1 0
Sparta Rotterdam5 Apr 90 0 0 1 1 4 0
@ PEC Zwolle21 Mar 90 0 0 4 2 2 1
@ Go Ahead Eagles15 Mar 90 0 0 0 2 0 0
Feyenoord8 Mar 18 0 0 0 1 1 0
FC Volendam21 Feb 54 0 1 2 0 2 0
@ Heracles Almelo14 Feb 54 0 1 1 0 2 0
Officials on record
Serdar Gozubuyuk 4 games Denis Odoi never booked 3.63cards/game 1.14×vs league
Manschot, Jeroen 3 games Denis Odoi booked in 1 3.44cards/game 1.08×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 2 current Eredivisie officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Eredivisie referees

Frequently asked

How often does Denis Odoi have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Denis Odoi has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Denis Odoi average?

Across the last 10 Eredivisie games, Denis Odoi is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.60 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Denis Odoi get booked?

Denis Odoi is averaging 0.24 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Denis Odoi commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Denis Odoi commits 1.80 fouls per 90 and wins 1.08 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Denis Odoi?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Denis Odoi plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.