Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Eredivisie 22/23
FL

Florian Grillitsch

Midfielder FrosinoneEredivisie 22/23

Also in: La LigaSerie ABundesligaPrimeira Liga

Next match
Frosinone at FC Groningen›
Sun 18 Oct
Last games
max 9 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 9 games

Compared with an Eredivisie midfielder, 25/26, 2,886 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 9
Total shots0.22 per 90
11%
1 of 90.2×
Fouls won1.30 per 90
56%
5 of 91.2×
Fouls committed0.87 per 90
33%
3 of 90.7×
Tackles1.95 per 90
33%
3 of 90.5×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.43 per 90
22%
2 of 92.0×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 9
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 9
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 304 selections across 78 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 9 Eredivisie games, Florian Grillitsch has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 9), 1+ total shot in 11%, 1+ foul committed in 33%, 1+ foul won in 56%, and been booked in 22% (2 of 9). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 9

Comparable central midfielders

Florian Grillitsch has no Eredivisie record yet, so this profile is drawn from the UEFA Europa League 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 Eredivisie central midfielders by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Florian GrillitschFrosinoneUEFA Europa League 101.07 0.93
Mauro JúniorPSV Eindhoven 80.93 0.53
Davy KlaassenAFC Ajax 81.97 0.39
Gjivai ZechiëlFeyenoord 82.67 0.93
Melle MeulensteenGo Ahead Eagles 71.50 0.60
Charles VanhoutteFeyenoord 80.48 0.81
These 5, combined 1.51 0.67

Recent matches

The last 9 games Florian Grillitsch featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ PSV Eindhoven23 Apr 90 0 0 2 2 0 0
FC Emmen16 Apr 90 0 0 0 1 5 0
Fortuna Sittard9 Apr 72 0 0 0 1 3 0
NEC Nijmegen5 Mar 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ FC Emmen12 Nov 8 0 0 1 0 1 1
@ RKC Waalwijk22 Oct 45 0 0 1 1 0 1
@ FC Volendam8 Oct 17 0 0 0 0 0 0
Go Ahead Eagles1 Oct 63 0 0 0 0 0 0
SC Heerenveen10 Sep 30 0 1 0 1 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Florian Grillitsch have a shot on target?

Over the last 9 Eredivisie games, Florian Grillitsch has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 9). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Florian Grillitsch average?

Across the last 9 Eredivisie games, Florian Grillitsch is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.22 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Florian Grillitsch get booked?

Florian Grillitsch is averaging 0.43 cards per 90 over the last 9 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Florian Grillitsch commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 9 games Florian Grillitsch commits 0.87 fouls per 90 and wins 1.30 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Florian Grillitsch?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Florian Grillitsch plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.