Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Eredivisie 26/27
LU

Lucas Rosa

Defender AFC AjaxEredivisie 26/27

Also in: La Liga

Next match
AFC Ajax at FC Groningen›
Sun 18 Oct
Last games
max 38 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with an Eredivisie defender, 25/26, 3,391 appearances

Bet line
Odds
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.30 per 90
30%
3 of 102.0×
2.50bet365Edge
Total shots0.99 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 102.2×
1.20bet365Edge
Fouls won1.28 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.9×
Fouls committed1.28 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.7×
Tackles3.84 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.4×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.20 per 90
20%
2 of 101.5×
4.50bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.10 per 90
10%
1 of 101.9×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Lucas Rosa has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 90%, 1+ foul won in 80%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable full-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Lucas Rosa in Eredivisie, 26/27 — drawn from 7 full-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Lucas RosaAFC Ajax 41.57 1.31
Givairo ReadFeyenoord 81.36 0.82
Bart van RooijFC Twente 80.39 1.04
Mika MármolFeyenoord 80.78 1.17
Siebe HoremansFC Utrecht 80.82 0.82
Sergiño DestPSV Eindhoven 71.14 0.72
These 5, combined 0.89 0.92

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Lucas Rosa featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
NEC Nijmegen10 Oct 73 0 1 1 1 0 0
Willem II Tilburg15 Sep 90 0 1 0 2 1 0
SC Heerenveen16 Aug 90 0 2 2 2 4 1
@ PEC Zwolle9 Aug 90 1 2 2 1 3 0
FC Utrecht24 May 120 1 1 2 2 8 0
FC Groningen21 May 90 0 0 1 2 4 0
@ SC Heerenveen17 May 90 0 1 1 1 1 1
FC Utrecht10 May 90 0 0 1 0 7 0
PSV Eindhoven2 May 90 0 1 2 2 2 0
@ NAC Breda25 Apr 90 1 1 1 0 9 0
Officials on record
Serdar Gozubuyuk 8 games Lucas Rosa booked in 1 3.63cards/game 1.14×vs league
Danny Makkelie 5 games Lucas Rosa booked in 1 3.32cards/game 1.04×vs league
Allard Lindhout 4 games Lucas Rosa never booked 2.90cards/game 0.91×vs league
Manschot, Jeroen 4 games Lucas Rosa never booked 3.44cards/game 1.08×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 6 current Eredivisie officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Eredivisie referees

Frequently asked

How often does Lucas Rosa have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Lucas Rosa has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Lucas Rosa average?

Across the last 10 Eredivisie games, Lucas Rosa is averaging 0.30 shots on target and 0.99 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Lucas Rosa get booked?

Lucas Rosa is averaging 0.20 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Lucas Rosa commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Lucas Rosa commits 1.28 fouls per 90 and wins 1.28 — an even split. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Lucas Rosa?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Lucas Rosa plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.