Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Eredivisie 25/26
LE

Leo Sauer

Forward VfB StuttgartEredivisie 25/26

Also in: Bundesliga

Next match
VfB Stuttgart at SC Telstar›
Sat 17 OctReferee Manschot, Jeroen
Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with an Eredivisie forward, 25/26, 2,950 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.76 per 90
50%
5 of 101.2×
Total shots1.77 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.3×
Fouls won1.39 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.6×
Fouls committed1.14 per 90
50%
5 of 101.1×
Tackles0.88 per 90
70%
7 of 101.7×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.38 per 90
30%
3 of 101.9×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Leo Sauer has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 90%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 80%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Leo Sauer featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
AFC Ajax22 Mar 35 0 1 1 2 1 0
@ FC Utrecht8 Feb 32 0 1 3 1 0 0
@ PSV Eindhoven1 Feb 79 1 2 0 1 1 0
Heracles Almelo25 Jan 86 1 1 0 1 1 0
Sparta Rotterdam18 Jan 90 0 0 0 1 1 0
@ SC Heerenveen11 Jan 90 1 1 0 2 1 0
FC Twente21 Dec 84 1 3 2 1 1 0
@ AFC Ajax14 Dec 81 0 1 2 0 0 0
NEC Nijmegen23 Nov 90 2 3 0 2 0 0
@ Go Ahead Eagles9 Nov 45 0 1 1 0 1 0
Officials on record
Allard Lindhout 7 games Leo Sauer never booked 2.90cards/game 0.91×vs league
Sander van der Eijk 7 games Leo Sauer never booked 3.58cards/game 1.12×vs league
Van den Kerkhof, Martin 7 games Leo Sauer never booked 2.56cards/game 0.80×vs league
Serdar Gozubuyuk 5 games Leo Sauer booked in 1 3.63cards/game 1.14×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 8 current Eredivisie officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Eredivisie referees

Frequently asked

How often does Leo Sauer have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Leo Sauer has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Leo Sauer average?

Across the last 10 Eredivisie games, Leo Sauer is averaging 0.76 shots on target and 1.77 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Leo Sauer get booked?

Leo Sauer is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Leo Sauer commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Leo Sauer commits 1.14 fouls per 90 and wins 1.39 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Leo Sauer?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Leo Sauer plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.