Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Eredivisie 26/27
OL

Oliver Braude

Defender SC HeerenveenEredivisie 26/27

Next match
SC Heerenveen vs Excelsior›
Fri 16 Oct
Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with an Eredivisie defender, 25/26, 3,391 appearances

Bet line
Odds
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.21 per 90
10%
1 of 100.7×
2.25bet365Edge
Total shots1.05 per 90
70%
7 of 101.9×
1.25bet365Edge
Fouls won1.78 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.9×
Fouls committed1.68 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
Tackles2.41 per 90
100%Hot
10 of 101.5×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
5.50bet365Edge
Goals0.10 per 90
10%
1 of 102.3×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Oliver Braude has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 70%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 80%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Oliver Braude featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ PSV Eindhoven9 Oct 75 0 1 0 3 1 0
@ Sparta Rotterdam19 Sep 90 0 1 0 1 3 0
SC Telstar13 Sep 90 0 1 2 1 2 0
AZ Alkmaar6 Sep 90 0 1 2 1 3 0
@ Willem II Tilburg30 Aug 90 2 4 0 0 1 0
PEC Zwolle22 Aug 66 0 0 2 1 3 0
@ AFC Ajax16 Aug 87 0 0 3 0 2 0
@ FC Utrecht21 May 90 0 0 2 4 1 0
AFC Ajax17 May 90 0 1 3 2 5 0
@ NAC Breda11 May 90 0 1 2 4 2 0
Officials on record
Manschot, Jeroen 11 games Oliver Braude booked in 6 3.44cards/game 1.08×vs league
Sander van der Eijk 9 games Oliver Braude booked in 4 3.58cards/game 1.12×vs league
Jannick van der Laan 9 games Oliver Braude booked in 2 3.07cards/game 0.96×vs league
Robin Hensgens 9 games Oliver Braude booked in 1 3.29cards/game 1.03×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 15 current Eredivisie officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Eredivisie referees

Frequently asked

How often does Oliver Braude have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Oliver Braude has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Oliver Braude average?

Across the last 10 Eredivisie games, Oliver Braude is averaging 0.21 shots on target and 1.05 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Oliver Braude get booked?

Oliver Braude is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Oliver Braude commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Oliver Braude commits 1.68 fouls per 90 and wins 1.78 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Oliver Braude?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Oliver Braude plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.