SC Heerenveen
SC Heerenveen player stats, model rates and recent form — the numbers behind the shots, cards and fouls markets in the Eredivisie bet builder.
Team markets last 10 games
Recent matches
SC Heerenveen's last 8 Eredivisie games — the per-match counts that settle the team shots, cards and goals lines.
| Match | Res | Score | Shots | SoT | Fouls | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @ PSV Eindhoven9 Oct | L | 0–2 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 2 |
| @ Sparta Rotterdam19 Sep | W | 4–0 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 0 |
| SC Telstar13 Sep | D | 0–0 | 23 | 6 | 13 | 2 |
| AZ Alkmaar6 Sep | L | 2–3 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1 |
| @ Willem II Tilburg30 Aug | D | 2–2 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| PEC Zwolle22 Aug | L | 0–2 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 1 |
| @ AFC Ajax16 Aug | D | 2–2 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 1 |
| FC Twente9 Aug | W | 1–0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 2 |
Raw counts from every match on record, across 16 current Eredivisie officials — not adjusted for the opponent or home advantage. All Eredivisie referees
Who leads SC Heerenveen in each market
For SC Heerenveen in the 26/27 Eredivisie season, Maxence Rivera leads for shots on target (2.32 per 90), Dirk Wanner Proper leads for fouls committed (1.76 per 90) and Marcus Linday leads for bookings (0.41 per 90). Rates are per 90 minutes from completed matches, not odds.
Per-90 rates from this Eredivisie season (minimum 270 minutes) — the players behind the model's SC Heerenveen prices. Markets marked form only carry a hit-rate record instead. Tap a player for their full interactive profile.
Shots on target
| Player | SoT / 90 |
|---|---|
| Maxence Rivera | 2.32 |
| Jacob Trenskow | 1.05 |
| Dylan Vente | 0.80 |
| Nolhan Courtens | 0.80 |
| Vasilios Zagaritis | 0.50 |
Total shots
| Player | Shots / 90 |
|---|---|
| Maxence Rivera | 4.83 |
| Dylan Vente | 2.54 |
| Jacob Trenskow | 2.49 |
| Nolhan Courtens | 1.60 |
| Ringo Meerveld | 1.46 |
To be carded
| Player | Cards / 90 |
|---|---|
| Marcus Linday | 0.41 |
| Dirk Wanner Proper | 0.22 |
| Nolhan Courtens | 0.20 |
| Sam Kersten | 0.13 |
| Jacob Trenskow | 0.13 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Fouls / 90 |
|---|---|
| Dirk Wanner Proper | 1.76 |
| Oliver Braude | 1.38 |
| Nolhan Courtens | 1.00 |
| Vasilios Zagaritis | 1.00 |
| Marcus Linday | 0.82 |
Fouls won
| Player | Won / 90 |
|---|---|
| Ringo Meerveld | 1.46 |
| Nolhan Courtens | 1.40 |
| Maxence Rivera | 1.16 |
| Oliver Braude | 1.07 |
| Dylan Vente | 1.07 |
Goals scored Form only
| Player | Goals / 90 |
|---|---|
| Nolhan Courtens | 0.40 |
| Jacob Trenskow | 0.39 |
| Maxence Rivera | 0.39 |
| Ringo Meerveld | 0.18 |
| Oliver Braude | 0.15 |
Assists Form only
| Player | Assists / 90 |
|---|---|
| Dylan Vente | 0.27 |
| Dirk Wanner Proper | 0.22 |
| Maxence Rivera | 0.19 |
| Sam Kersten | 0.13 |
| Jacob Trenskow | 0.13 |
Frequently asked
Which SC Heerenveen player takes the most shots on target?
Maxence Rivera leads SC Heerenveen for shots on target at 2.32 per 90 in the 26/27 Eredivisie season. The full per-90 leaders for every market are listed above.
Which SC Heerenveen player gets the most cards?
Marcus Linday tops SC Heerenveen's cards-per-90 list at 0.41 in the 26/27 Eredivisie season — the player booked most often in this squad. Yellows and reds both count. Cards are referee-driven, so the model weights each player's rate by the official appointed to the match.
Which SC Heerenveen player commits the most fouls?
Dirk Wanner Proper leads SC Heerenveen for fouls committed at 1.76 per 90 this season — often the profile that offers fouls-market value against dribble-heavy opponents.
What player markets does SharpXI cover for SC Heerenveen?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded for the squad, plus team and match goals and cards for SC Heerenveen — each priced against the bookmaker's odds.
Rates shown are raw per-match and per-90 output from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.