Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Eredivisie 25/26
SA

Sayfallah Ltaief

Forward Sparta RotterdamEredivisie 25/26

Next match
Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem II Tilburg›
Sat 17 OctReferee Serdar Gozubuyuk
Last games
max 39 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with an Eredivisie forward, 25/26, 2,950 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.51 per 90
20%
2 of 100.5×
Total shots2.22 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
Fouls won1.37 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
Fouls committed0.86 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
Tackles1.88 per 90
50%
5 of 101.2×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.17 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Sayfallah Ltaief has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Sayfallah Ltaief featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Heracles Almelo11 Jan 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ FC Groningen19 Oct 21 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ Heracles Almelo27 Sep 68 0 3 0 3 0 0
FC Twente19 Sep 66 0 1 2 1 2 0
@ Excelsior14 Sep 74 1 1 0 2 1 0
Feyenoord31 Aug 53 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ Go Ahead Eagles23 Aug 61 0 1 1 0 4 0
FC Utrecht17 Aug 90 0 3 1 2 3 0
@ PSV Eindhoven9 Aug 78 2 4 0 0 0 0
@ AFC Ajax18 May 14 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
Serdar Gozubuyuk 6 games Sayfallah Ltaief never booked 3.63cards/game 1.14×vs league
Dennis Higler 4 games Sayfallah Ltaief never booked 3.06cards/game 0.96×vs league
Manschot, Jeroen 4 games Sayfallah Ltaief never booked 3.44cards/game 1.08×vs league
Allard Lindhout 3 games Sayfallah Ltaief never booked 2.90cards/game 0.91×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 6 current Eredivisie officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Eredivisie referees

Frequently asked

How often does Sayfallah Ltaief have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Sayfallah Ltaief has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Sayfallah Ltaief average?

Across the last 10 Eredivisie games, Sayfallah Ltaief is averaging 0.51 shots on target and 2.22 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Sayfallah Ltaief get booked?

Sayfallah Ltaief is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Sayfallah Ltaief commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Sayfallah Ltaief commits 0.86 fouls per 90 and wins 1.37 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Sayfallah Ltaief?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Sayfallah Ltaief plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.