Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Eredivisie 23/24
TI

Tijjani Noslin

Forward Fortuna SittardEredivisie 23/24

Also in: Serie A

Next match
Fortuna Sittard at NEC Nijmegen›
Sun 18 Oct
Last games
max 42 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with an Eredivisie forward, 25/26, 2,950 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.95 per 90
70%
7 of 101.7×
Total shots2.50 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.3×
Fouls won0.59 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
Fouls committed1.78 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.7×
Tackles1.55 per 90
60%
6 of 101.4×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.24 per 90
20%
2 of 102.3×
Goals0.36 per 90
30%
3 of 101.9×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Tijjani Noslin has hit 1+ shot on target in 70% (7 of 10), 1+ total shot in 90%, 1+ foul committed in 80%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Tijjani Noslin featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ NEC Nijmegen15 Dec 24 0 1 2 0 0 1
RKC Waalwijk10 Dec 90 1 2 2 1 3 1
Vitesse2 Dec 77 2 2 3 0 0 0
@ SC Heerenveen25 Nov 68 1 2 0 0 0 0
@ PSV Eindhoven21 Oct 55 0 0 2 0 1 0
FC Twente8 Oct 90 1 1 0 2 3 0
@ AZ Alkmaar1 Oct 89 0 1 1 1 3 0
@ Go Ahead Eagles22 Sep 90 1 4 1 0 0 0
FC Volendam16 Sep 86 1 3 2 0 2 0
AFC Ajax3 Sep 88 1 5 2 1 1 0
Officials on record
Van den Kerkhof, Martin 4 games Tijjani Noslin booked in 1 2.56cards/game 0.80×vs league
Manschot, Jeroen 4 games Tijjani Noslin never booked 3.44cards/game 1.08×vs league
Serdar Gozubuyuk 4 games Tijjani Noslin never booked 3.63cards/game 1.14×vs league
Allard Lindhout 3 games Tijjani Noslin never booked 2.90cards/game 0.91×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 5 current Eredivisie officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Eredivisie referees

Frequently asked

How often does Tijjani Noslin have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Tijjani Noslin has hit 1+ shot on target in 70% (7 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Tijjani Noslin average?

Across the last 10 Eredivisie games, Tijjani Noslin is averaging 0.95 shots on target and 2.50 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Tijjani Noslin get booked?

Tijjani Noslin is averaging 0.24 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Tijjani Noslin commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Tijjani Noslin commits 1.78 fouls per 90 and wins 0.59 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Tijjani Noslin?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Tijjani Noslin plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.