Eric Bailly
In 25/26, Eric Bailly has hit 1+ shot on target in 7% of his 15 La Liga appearances (1 of 15), 1+ total shot in 27%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, and 1+ foul won in 33%. He has been booked in 20% (3 of 15). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.
All markets last 10 games
Recent matches
The last 10 games Eric Bailly featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.
| Match | Min | SoT | Shots | Fouls | Won | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @ Mallorca23 May | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Real Madrid14 May | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Getafe10 May | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Villarreal23 Apr | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| @ Celta Vigo12 Apr | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sevilla5 Apr | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| @ Levante UD21 Mar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Valencia14 Mar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Real Sociedad21 Feb | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Athletic Club15 Feb | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Frequently asked
How often does Eric Bailly have a shot on target?
In 25/26, Eric Bailly has hit 1+ shot on target in 7% of his 15 La Liga appearances (1 of 15). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then de-vigs the bookmaker's price.
How many shots on target does Eric Bailly average?
Across 15 La Liga appearances in 25/26, Eric Bailly is averaging 0.07 shots on target and 0.36 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.
How often does Eric Bailly get booked?
Eric Bailly is averaging 0.22 cards per 90 this season. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.
Does Eric Bailly commit or win more fouls?
This season Eric Bailly commits 0.95 fouls per 90 and wins 0.51 — more than he wins. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent he faces.
Which player markets does SharpXI model for Eric Bailly?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, de-vigged against the bookmaker's price. Eric Bailly plays as a defender.
Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors, and de-vigging before flagging value. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.