Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
GU

Guido Rodríguez

Central midfielder 100% of 30 recent starts ValenciaLa Liga 26/27

Also in: Premier League

Next match
Valencia at Real Racing Club›
Sun 11 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga central midfielder, 25/26, 2,700 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.42 per 90
40%
4 of 102.4×
2.50PPEdge
Total shots0.84 per 90
60%
6 of 101.4×
1.57PPEdge
Fouls won1.89 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.7×
1.18bet365Edge
Fouls committed1.37 per 90
50%
5 of 100.9×
1.30bet365Edge
Tackles2.73 per 90
100%Hot
10 of 101.5×
12%
1 of 81.5×
Cards0.21 per 90
20%
2 of 101.2×
2.75bet365Edge
Goals0.21 per 90
20%
2 of 103.8×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Guido Rodríguez has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 90%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Guido Rodríguez in La Liga, 26/27 — drawn from 29 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Guido RodríguezValencia 40.57 1.70
Gonzalo VillarElche 70.63 2.20
Pablo IbáñezDeportivo Alavés 71.40 2.02
Unai LópezRayo Vallecano 70.81 1.46
Lorenzo AmatucciDeportivo de A Coruña 60.00 2.17
Dani LorenzoMálaga CF 70.36 0.90
These 5, combined 0.65 1.77

Recent matches

The last 10 games Guido Rodríguez featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Real Sociedad20 Sep 69 0 0 0 1 2 0
@ Deportivo Alavés15 Sep 70 0 1 2 3 4 1
Celta Vigo23 Aug 90 1 1 1 3 1 0
Real Betis16 Aug 88 0 0 3 1 3 0
FC Barcelona23 May 90 1 1 5 2 4 0
@ Real Sociedad17 May 90 1 2 2 2 4 0
Rayo Vallecano14 May 90 0 0 0 2 1 0
@ Athletic Club10 May 90 0 0 0 2 3 0
Atlético Madrid2 May 90 0 1 0 2 3 0
Girona FC25 Apr 90 1 2 0 0 1 1
Officials on record
Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias 9 games Guido Rodríguez booked in 2 4.35cards/game 0.90×vs league
Jesus Gil Manzano 6 games Guido Rodríguez booked in 1 5.31cards/game 1.09×vs league
José María Sánchez Martínez 5 games Guido Rodríguez booked in 1 5.32cards/game 1.09×vs league
Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea 5 games Guido Rodríguez never booked 4.32cards/game 0.89×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 9 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Guido Rodríguez have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Guido Rodríguez has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Guido Rodríguez average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Guido Rodríguez is averaging 0.42 shots on target and 0.84 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Guido Rodríguez get booked?

Guido Rodríguez is averaging 0.21 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Guido Rodríguez commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Guido Rodríguez commits 1.37 fouls per 90 and wins 1.89 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Guido Rodríguez?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Guido Rodríguez plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.