Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
KA

Karim Adeyemi

Forward FC BarcelonaLa Liga 26/27

Also in: Bundesliga

Next match
FC Barcelona at Real Betis›
Sat 17 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 8 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 8 games

Compared with a La Liga forward, 25/26, 2,676 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target2.41 per 90
75%Hot
6 of 82.0×
1.22PPEdge
Total shots5.52 per 90
75%Hot
6 of 81.2×
1.07PPEdge
Fouls won3.10 per 90
50%
4 of 81.0×
1.14PPEdge
Fouls committed1.03 per 90
25%
2 of 80.6×
1.29PPEdge
Tackles0.69 per 90
12%
1 of 80.3×
0%
0 of 7
Cards0.34 per 90
12%
1 of 81.2×
3.60bet365Edge
Goals0.69 per 90
25%
2 of 81.5×
form only
Assists0.69 per 90
25%
2 of 84.2×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 333 selections across 80 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

In 26/27, Karim Adeyemi has hit 1+ shot on target in 75% of 8 La Liga appearances (6 of 8), 1+ total shot in 75%, 1+ foul committed in 25%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 12% (1 of 8). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 8

Recent matches

The last 8 games Karim Adeyemi featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Getafe10 Oct 19 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Sevilla19 Sep 13 1 1 0 1 0 0
Real Racing Club16 Sep 90 1 8 2 4 0 1
@ Levante UD13 Sep 23 2 4 0 0 2 0
@ Valencia6 Sep 28 0 0 0 2 0 0
Rayo Vallecano31 Aug 13 1 1 0 0 0 0
@ Elche23 Aug 65 1 1 0 2 0 0
Athletic Club16 Aug 10 1 1 1 0 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Karim Adeyemi have a shot on target?

In 26/27, Karim Adeyemi has hit 1+ shot on target in 75% of 8 La Liga appearances (6 of 8). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Karim Adeyemi average?

Across 8 La Liga appearances in 26/27, Karim Adeyemi is averaging 2.41 shots on target and 5.52 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Karim Adeyemi get booked?

Karim Adeyemi is averaging 0.34 cards per 90 this season. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Karim Adeyemi commit or win more fouls?

This season Karim Adeyemi commits 1.03 fouls per 90 and wins 3.10 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Karim Adeyemi?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Karim Adeyemi plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.