Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 25/26
LU

Luis Vázquez

Striker 100% of 14 recent starts Birmingham CityLa Liga 25/26

Also in: Championship

Next match
Birmingham City at FC Barcelona›
Sat 10 OctReferee Jesus Gil Manzano

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 17 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga striker, 25/26, 1,664 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.55 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Total shots2.21 per 90
50%
5 of 100.7×
Fouls won2.07 per 90
50%
5 of 100.9×
Fouls committed1.94 per 90
60%
6 of 101.2×
Tackles0.28 per 90
20%
2 of 100.6×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.28 per 90
20%
2 of 101.9×
Goals0.14 per 90
10%
1 of 100.4×
form only
Assists0.14 per 90
10%
1 of 101.7×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Luis Vázquez has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Luis Vázquez featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Osasuna23 May 90 0 2 1 5 0 0
@ Elche17 May 19 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Real Oviedo10 May 45 0 4 0 0 0 0
Rayo Vallecano3 May 79 2 5 0 3 0 1
FC Barcelona25 Apr 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Real Sociedad22 Apr 87 0 0 1 3 0 0
@ Levante UD13 Apr 55 0 0 4 0 0 1
Athletic Club5 Apr 67 2 3 1 0 1 0
@ Espanyol21 Mar 90 0 0 6 3 0 0
@ Atlético Madrid14 Mar 74 0 2 1 0 1 0
Officials on record
Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez 3 games Luis Vázquez booked in 1 4.80cards/game 0.99×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current La Liga official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Luis Vázquez have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Luis Vázquez has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Luis Vázquez average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Luis Vázquez is averaging 0.55 shots on target and 2.21 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Luis Vázquez get booked?

Luis Vázquez is averaging 0.28 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Luis Vázquez commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Luis Vázquez commits 1.94 fouls per 90 and wins 2.07 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Luis Vázquez?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Luis Vázquez plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.