Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
OR

Orri Óskarsson

Striker 100% of 20 recent starts Real SociedadLa Liga 26/27

Next match
Real Sociedad vs Deportivo de A Coruña›
Sun 11 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 49 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga striker, 25/26, 1,664 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.77 per 90
50%
5 of 101.1×
Total shots3.25 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.1×
Fouls won1.03 per 90
50%
5 of 100.9×
Fouls committed1.63 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
Tackles0.15 per 90
10%
1 of 100.3×
0%
0 of 7
Cards0.44 per 90
20%
2 of 101.9×
Goals0.59 per 90
40%
4 of 101.8×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Orri Óskarsson has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable strikers

The closest 5 profiles to Orri Óskarsson in La Liga, 26/27 — drawn from 13 strikers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Orri ÓskarssonReal Sociedad 62.55 2.26
Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano 73.64 1.53
Fernando NiñoElche 72.11 0.77
Mikel OyarzabalReal Sociedad 72.07 0.75
Enes ÜnalGetafe 71.65 1.65
ChupeteMálaga CF 82.21 1.52
These 5, combined 2.31 1.27

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Orri Óskarsson featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Valencia20 Sep 35 0 0 2 0 0 2
Atlético Madrid13 Sep 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
Celta Vigo3 Sep 71 0 1 1 1 0 0
Espanyol30 Aug 78 3 4 3 2 0 0
@ Real Betis23 Aug 90 1 3 1 1 0 0
@ Real Madrid16 Aug 33 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ Espanyol23 May 77 3 4 0 1 1 0
Valencia17 May 79 2 3 0 2 0 0
Real Betis9 May 90 3 5 2 0 0 1
@ Sevilla4 May 45 0 1 1 0 0 0
Officials on record
José Luis Munuera Montero 5 games Orri Óskarsson booked in 1 4.96cards/game 1.02×vs league
Mateo Busquets Ferrer 4 games Orri Óskarsson booked in 2 5.69cards/game 1.17×vs league
Juan Martinez Munuera 4 games Orri Óskarsson never booked 4.85cards/game 1.00×vs league
Victor Garcia Verdura 4 games Orri Óskarsson never booked 4.13cards/game 0.85×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 7 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Orri Óskarsson have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Orri Óskarsson has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Orri Óskarsson average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Orri Óskarsson is averaging 1.77 shots on target and 3.25 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Orri Óskarsson get booked?

Orri Óskarsson is averaging 0.44 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Orri Óskarsson commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Orri Óskarsson commits 1.63 fouls per 90 and wins 1.03 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Orri Óskarsson?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Orri Óskarsson plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.