Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Primeira Liga 23/24
AN

André Luis

Forward MoreirensePrimeira Liga 23/24

Next match
Moreirense at Estoril Praia›
Sun 25 Oct
Last games
max 15 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Primeira Liga forward, 25/26, 2,890 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.71 per 90
60%
6 of 101.6×
Total shots1.83 per 90
100%Hot
10 of 101.6×
Fouls won1.43 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.6×
Fouls committed1.43 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.5×
Tackles0.82 per 90
70%
7 of 101.6×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.31 per 90
30%
3 of 102.5×
Goals0.51 per 90
50%
5 of 103.4×
form only
Assists0.20 per 90
10%
1 of 101.4×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 304 selections across 78 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, André Luis has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (6 of 10), 1+ total shot in 100%, 1+ foul committed in 80%, 1+ foul won in 90%, and been booked in 30% (3 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games André Luis featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Vizela23 Dec 90 0 1 3 2 1 1
Portimonense17 Dec 90 1 6 1 1 0 0
@ Gil Vicente11 Dec 90 2 2 0 3 1 0
Benfica3 Dec 90 0 1 0 1 1 0
@ CF Estrela Amadora11 Nov 90 1 1 1 1 0 1
Vitória SC5 Nov 89 1 1 2 1 0 0
@ FC Arouca27 Oct 90 0 1 1 1 1 0
Boavista6 Oct 85 1 3 1 0 1 0
@ Rio Ave1 Oct 80 1 1 4 3 2 1
SC Farense23 Sep 89 0 1 1 1 1 0

Frequently asked

How often does André Luis have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, André Luis has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (6 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does André Luis average?

Across the last 10 Primeira Liga games, André Luis is averaging 0.71 shots on target and 1.83 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does André Luis get booked?

André Luis is averaging 0.31 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does André Luis commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games André Luis commits 1.43 fouls per 90 and wins 1.43 — an even split. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for André Luis?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. André Luis plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.