Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Primeira Liga 24/25
GA

Gabrielzinho

Forward MoreirensePrimeira Liga 24/25

Next match
Moreirense at Estoril Praia›
Sun 25 Oct
Last games
max 18 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Primeira Liga forward, 25/26, 2,890 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.95 per 90
50%
5 of 101.4×
Total shots1.90 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
Fouls won2.66 per 90
70%
7 of 101.2×
Fouls committed1.71 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Tackles2.09 per 90
70%
7 of 101.6×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.19 per 90
10%
1 of 100.8×
Goals0.57 per 90
30%
3 of 102.0×
form only
Assists0.19 per 90
10%
1 of 101.4×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 304 selections across 78 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Gabrielzinho has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Gabrielzinho featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
SC Farense19 Jan 73 1 1 0 0 0 0
AVS - Futebol SAD4 Jan 87 1 2 2 4 1 1
@ Estoril Praia28 Dec 71 1 2 0 3 3 0
FC Porto21 Dec 63 0 0 1 1 0 0
@ CD Nacional14 Dec 45 0 0 1 2 2 0
Sporting CP5 Dec 25 0 0 0 0 2 0
@ Rio Ave30 Nov 32 1 1 0 0 1 0
Gil Vicente8 Nov 34 0 0 4 2 0 0
@ Vitória SC3 Nov 16 0 0 0 1 1 0
@ Boavista26 Oct 27 1 4 1 1 1 0

Frequently asked

How often does Gabrielzinho have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Gabrielzinho has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Gabrielzinho average?

Across the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Gabrielzinho is averaging 0.95 shots on target and 1.90 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Gabrielzinho get booked?

Gabrielzinho is averaging 0.19 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Gabrielzinho commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Gabrielzinho commits 1.71 fouls per 90 and wins 2.66 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Gabrielzinho?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Gabrielzinho plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.