Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Primeira Liga 24/25
SA

Sava Petrov

Forward VizelaPrimeira Liga 24/25

Last games
max 11 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Primeira Liga forward, 25/26, 2,890 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.52 per 90
50%
5 of 101.4×
Total shots3.03 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
Fouls won1.71 per 90
60%
6 of 101.0×
Fouls committed1.14 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Tackles0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.38 per 90
10%
1 of 100.8×
Goals0.38 per 90
20%
2 of 101.4×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 304 selections across 78 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Sava Petrov has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Sava Petrov featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
AVS - Futebol SAD1 Jun 29 0 4 0 0 0 0
@ AVS - Futebol SAD24 May 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chaves15 Apr 45 2 4 0 1 0 0
@ Famalicão6 Apr 90 2 2 1 2 0 0
Casa Pia31 Mar 45 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ FC Porto16 Mar 52 0 0 2 1 0 0
SC Farense9 Mar 45 1 2 1 0 0 0
@ Portimonense3 Mar 15 1 1 0 1 0 0
Estoril Praia25 Feb 80 2 3 1 3 0 0
@ Gil Vicente13 Feb 63 0 0 1 0 0 2

Frequently asked

How often does Sava Petrov have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Sava Petrov has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Sava Petrov average?

Across the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Sava Petrov is averaging 1.52 shots on target and 3.03 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Sava Petrov get booked?

Sava Petrov is averaging 0.38 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Sava Petrov commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Sava Petrov commits 1.14 fouls per 90 and wins 1.71 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Sava Petrov?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Sava Petrov plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.