Famalicão
Famalicão player stats, model rates and recent form — the numbers behind the shots, cards and fouls markets in the Primeira Liga bet builder.
Team markets last 10 games
Recent matches
Famalicão's last 8 Primeira Liga games — the per-match counts that settle the team shots, cards and goals lines.
| Match | Res | Score | Shots | SoT | Fouls | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Alverca12 Oct | L | 1–4 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 3 |
| @ CD Nacional19 Sep | W | 4–0 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 3 |
| Sporting CP13 Sep | D | 1–1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 3 |
| @ CF Estrela Amadora5 Sep | D | 2–2 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 2 |
| Gil Vicente30 Aug | D | 0–0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| @ Santa Clara23 Aug | L | 0–1 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 3 |
| Marítimo16 Aug | L | 1–2 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 1 |
| @ Estoril Praia7 Aug | D | 1–1 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 2 |
Raw counts from every match on record, across 16 current Primeira Liga officials — not adjusted for the opponent or home advantage. All Primeira Liga referees
Who leads Famalicão in each market
For Famalicão in the 26/27 Primeira Liga season, Georgios Koutsias leads for shots on target (1.14 per 90), Mathias De Amorim leads for fouls committed (2.42 per 90) and Victor Rofino leads for bookings (0.67 per 90). Rates are per 90 minutes from completed matches, not odds.
Per-90 rates from this Primeira Liga season (minimum 270 minutes) — the players behind the model's Famalicão prices. Markets marked form only carry a hit-rate record instead. Tap a player for their full interactive profile.
Shots on target
| Player | SoT / 90 |
|---|---|
| Georgios Koutsias | 1.14 |
| Sorriso | 0.95 |
| Victor Rofino | 0.33 |
| Marcos Peña | 0.23 |
| Gil Dias | 0.19 |
Total shots
| Player | Shots / 90 |
|---|---|
| Sorriso | 2.57 |
| Georgios Koutsias | 1.71 |
| Tom Van De Looi | 1.22 |
| Gil Dias | 0.77 |
| Marcos Peña | 0.68 |
To be carded
| Player | Cards / 90 |
|---|---|
| Victor Rofino | 0.67 |
| Finn van Breemen | 0.43 |
| Pedro Bondo | 0.30 |
| Mathias De Amorim | 0.25 |
| Marcos Peña | 0.23 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Fouls / 90 |
|---|---|
| Mathias De Amorim | 2.42 |
| Finn van Breemen | 1.43 |
| Gil Dias | 1.35 |
| Tom Van De Looi | 1.22 |
| Rodrigo Pinheiro | 1.14 |
Fouls won
| Player | Won / 90 |
|---|---|
| Mathias De Amorim | 3.18 |
| Sorriso | 2.57 |
| Tamás Szűcs | 1.62 |
| Rodrigo Pinheiro | 1.26 |
| Pedro Bondo | 1.20 |
Goals scored Form only
| Player | Goals / 90 |
|---|---|
| Georgios Koutsias | 0.71 |
| Victor Rofino | 0.33 |
| Sorriso | 0.27 |
| Finn van Breemen | 0.14 |
| Gil Dias | 0.00 |
Assists Form only
| Player | Assists / 90 |
|---|---|
| Mathias De Amorim | 0.38 |
| Marcos Peña | 0.23 |
| Gil Dias | 0.19 |
| Sorriso | 0.14 |
| Finn van Breemen | 0.00 |
Frequently asked
Which Famalicão player takes the most shots on target?
Georgios Koutsias leads Famalicão for shots on target at 1.14 per 90 in the 26/27 Primeira Liga season. The full per-90 leaders for every market are listed above.
Which Famalicão player gets the most cards?
Victor Rofino tops Famalicão's cards-per-90 list at 0.67 in the 26/27 Primeira Liga season — the player booked most often in this squad. Yellows and reds both count. Cards are referee-driven, so the model weights each player's rate by the official appointed to the match.
Which Famalicão player commits the most fouls?
Mathias De Amorim leads Famalicão for fouls committed at 2.42 per 90 this season — often the profile that offers fouls-market value against dribble-heavy opponents.
What player markets does SharpXI cover for Famalicão?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded for the squad, plus team and match goals and cards for Famalicão — each priced against the bookmaker's odds.
Rates shown are raw per-match and per-90 output from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.