Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Bundesliga 22/23
JO

Jordan Larsson

Winger 60% of 5 recent starts FC Schalke 04Bundesliga 22/23

Next match
FC Schalke 04 at SC Freiburg›
Sun 11 OctReferee Martin Petersen

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 11 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Bundesliga winger, 25/26, 865 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Total shots1.88 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
Fouls won1.25 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Fouls committed1.46 per 90
50%
5 of 101.3×
Tackles1.46 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Jordan Larsson has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Jordan Larsson featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
RB Leipzig24 Jan 45 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ Eintracht Frankfurt21 Jan 82 0 1 1 2 3 0
FC Bayern München12 Nov 31 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ SV Werder Bremen5 Nov 26 0 2 1 0 2 0
TSG Hoffenheim14 Oct 20 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Borussia Dortmund17 Sep 58 0 0 0 0 0 0
VfL Bochum 184810 Sep 57 0 2 3 2 2 0
@ VfB Stuttgart3 Sep 65 0 3 0 2 0 0
1. FC Union Berlin27 Aug 29 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ VfL Wolfsburg20 Aug 19 0 1 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
Felix Zwayer 3 games Jordan Larsson never booked 4.35cards/game 1.07×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current Bundesliga official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Bundesliga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Jordan Larsson have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Jordan Larsson has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Jordan Larsson average?

Across the last 10 Bundesliga games, Jordan Larsson is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 1.88 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Jordan Larsson get booked?

Jordan Larsson is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Jordan Larsson commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Jordan Larsson commits 1.46 fouls per 90 and wins 1.25 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Jordan Larsson?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Jordan Larsson plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.