Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Bundesliga 22/23
PI

Pierre Kunde

Central midfielder 100% of 3 recent starts VfL Bochum 1848Bundesliga 22/23

Last games
max 12 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Bundesliga central midfielder, 25/26, 1,878 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.26 per 90
10%
1 of 100.5×
Total shots1.02 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Fouls won2.05 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Fouls committed0.51 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Tackles2.81 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.26 per 90
10%
1 of 101.4×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Pierre Kunde has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 20%, 1+ foul committed in 20%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Pierre Kunde featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Borussia M'gladbach6 May 20 0 0 0 0 0 0
Borussia Dortmund28 Apr 14 0 0 0 0 0 0
VfL Wolfsburg22 Apr 26 0 0 0 0 0 0
VfB Stuttgart9 Apr 9 0 0 0 0 2 0
RB Leipzig18 Mar 20 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ 1. FC Köln10 Mar 9 0 0 0 0 2 0
FC Schalke 044 Mar 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ SV Werder Bremen25 Feb 87 0 0 0 3 2 0
@ FC Bayern München11 Feb 85 0 0 1 1 4 0
@ 1. FSV Mainz 0528 Jan 73 1 3 1 4 1 0

Frequently asked

How often does Pierre Kunde have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Pierre Kunde has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Pierre Kunde average?

Across the last 10 Bundesliga games, Pierre Kunde is averaging 0.26 shots on target and 1.02 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Pierre Kunde get booked?

Pierre Kunde is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Pierre Kunde commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Pierre Kunde commits 0.51 fouls per 90 and wins 2.05 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Pierre Kunde?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Pierre Kunde plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.