Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 25/26
FR

Frank Onyeka

Central midfielder 100% of 13 recent starts Coventry CityChampionship 25/26

Also in: Premier LeagueBundesliga

Last games
max 14 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship central midfielder, 25/26, 3,484 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.25 per 90
20%
2 of 101.1×
Total shots0.63 per 90
50%
5 of 101.1×
Fouls won2.38 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.7×
Fouls committed1.75 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.5×
Tackles2.00 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
11%
1 of 91.2×
Cards0.38 per 90
30%
3 of 101.8×
Goals0.13 per 90
10%
1 of 101.9×
form only
Assists0.13 per 90
10%
1 of 102.0×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, Frank Onyeka has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 80%, 1+ foul won in 80%, and been booked in 30% (3 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Frank Onyeka featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Wrexham26 Apr 90 0 1 1 3 3 1
Portsmouth21 Apr 64 0 0 1 3 0 0
@ Blackburn Rovers17 Apr 62 0 0 2 3 3 1
Sheffield Wednesday11 Apr 82 0 1 2 3 0 0
@ Hull City6 Apr 90 0 0 1 2 3 0
Derby County3 Apr 90 1 1 1 3 4 0
@ Swansea City21 Mar 90 0 1 5 1 2 1
Southampton14 Mar 77 0 0 0 1 0 0
Preston North End11 Mar 61 1 1 1 0 0 0
@ Bristol City7 Mar 13 0 0 0 0 1 0

Frequently asked

How often does Frank Onyeka have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, Frank Onyeka has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Frank Onyeka average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, Frank Onyeka is averaging 0.25 shots on target and 0.63 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Frank Onyeka get booked?

Frank Onyeka is averaging 0.38 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Frank Onyeka commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Frank Onyeka commits 1.75 fouls per 90 and wins 2.38 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Frank Onyeka?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Frank Onyeka plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.