Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 25/26
GE

George Pratt

Wide centre-back 100% of 10 recent starts Blackburn RoversChampionship 25/26

Next match
Blackburn Rovers vs Cardiff City›
Sat 10 OctReferee Tom Nield

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 10 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship wide centre-back, 25/26, 665 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Total shots0.11 per 90
10%
1 of 100.3×
Fouls won0.22 per 90
20%
2 of 100.5×
Fouls committed0.44 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Tackles1.11 per 90
60%
6 of 100.8×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.11 per 90
10%
1 of 104.2×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, George Pratt has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 10%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, 1+ foul won in 20%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games George Pratt featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Charlton Athletic4 Jan 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wrexham1 Jan 90 0 0 0 0 3 0
@ Sheffield Wednesday29 Dec 90 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ Middlesbrough26 Dec 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
Millwall20 Dec 90 0 0 1 1 2 0
Oxford United9 Dec 45 0 0 0 0 1 0
Ipswich2 Dec 90 0 1 2 0 1 0
@ Wrexham29 Nov 90 0 0 1 0 0 0
Queens Park Rangers26 Nov 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Preston North End21 Nov 90 0 0 0 1 2 0

Frequently asked

How often does George Pratt have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, George Pratt has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does George Pratt average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, George Pratt is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.11 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does George Pratt get booked?

George Pratt is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does George Pratt commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games George Pratt commits 0.44 fouls per 90 and wins 0.22 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for George Pratt?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. George Pratt plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.