Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 24/25
KO

Kornél Szűcs

Centre-back 53% of 30 recent starts Plymouth ArgyleChampionship 24/25

Last games
max 36 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship centre-back, 25/26, 2,357 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Total shots0.47 per 90
40%
4 of 101.0×
Fouls won0.35 per 90
20%
2 of 100.5×
Fouls committed1.05 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
Tackles1.16 per 90
70%
7 of 101.2×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, Kornél Szűcs has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 40%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 20%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Kornél Szűcs featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Leeds3 May 79 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ Preston North End26 Apr 90 0 0 0 0 1 0
Coventry City21 Apr 90 0 0 0 0 2 0
@ Middlesbrough18 Apr 90 0 1 0 0 2 0
Sheffield United12 Apr 90 0 1 2 0 1 0
@ Swansea City9 Apr 45 0 0 2 0 0 0
Norwich5 Apr 90 0 0 1 1 2 0
@ Watford29 Mar 90 0 1 1 0 1 0
Derby County15 Mar 84 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ Portsmouth12 Mar 26 0 0 1 2 1 0

Frequently asked

How often does Kornél Szűcs have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, Kornél Szűcs has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Kornél Szűcs average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, Kornél Szűcs is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.47 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Kornél Szűcs get booked?

Kornél Szűcs is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Kornél Szűcs commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Kornél Szűcs commits 1.05 fouls per 90 and wins 0.35 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Kornél Szűcs?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Kornél Szűcs plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.