Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Eredivisie 24/25
OL

Olivier Boscagli

Defender BrightonEredivisie 24/25

Also in: Premier League

Next match
Brighton at ADO Den Haag›
Sat 17 OctReferee Van den Kerkhof, Martin
Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with an Eredivisie defender, 25/26, 3,391 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.11 per 90
10%
1 of 100.7×
Total shots0.53 per 90
50%
5 of 101.4×
Fouls won1.26 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 102.1×
Fouls committed1.05 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Tackles1.89 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.2×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.11 per 90
10%
1 of 100.8×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.21 per 90
20%
2 of 103.8×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Olivier Boscagli has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 90%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable centre-backs

Olivier Boscagli has no Eredivisie record yet, so this profile is drawn from the Premier League 26/27 season. These are the closest 5 Eredivisie centre-backs by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Olivier BoscagliBrighton & Hove AlbionPremier League 60.53 1.78
Armando ObispoPSV Eindhoven 80.40 2.11
Youri BaasAFC Ajax 80.96 0.55
Joris KramerGo Ahead Eagles 80.62 1.12
Wouter GoesAZ Alkmaar 80.38 1.38
Matisse DiddenFC Utrecht 60.76 1.90
These 5, combined 0.61 1.38

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Olivier Boscagli featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Sparta Rotterdam18 May 73 0 0 4 0 0 1
Heracles Almelo14 May 84 0 1 1 1 0 0
@ Feyenoord11 May 87 0 0 0 2 3 0
Fortuna Sittard3 May 90 0 1 0 1 1 0
Almere City FC12 Apr 90 1 1 0 1 4 0
@ FC Groningen5 Apr 90 0 0 0 1 2 0
AFC Ajax30 Mar 77 0 0 1 2 1 0
@ RKC Waalwijk15 Mar 90 0 1 2 1 1 0
SC Heerenveen8 Mar 89 0 1 0 2 5 0
@ Go Ahead Eagles1 Mar 87 0 0 2 1 1 0
Officials on record
Danny Makkelie 12 games Olivier Boscagli booked in 2 3.32cards/game 1.04×vs league
Serdar Gozubuyuk 9 games Olivier Boscagli booked in 1 3.63cards/game 1.14×vs league
Dennis Higler 6 games Olivier Boscagli booked in 1 3.06cards/game 0.96×vs league
Joey Kooij 6 games Olivier Boscagli never booked 3.37cards/game 1.06×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 8 current Eredivisie officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Eredivisie referees

Frequently asked

How often does Olivier Boscagli have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Eredivisie games, Olivier Boscagli has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Olivier Boscagli average?

Across the last 10 Eredivisie games, Olivier Boscagli is averaging 0.11 shots on target and 0.53 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Olivier Boscagli get booked?

Olivier Boscagli is averaging 0.11 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Olivier Boscagli commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Olivier Boscagli commits 1.05 fouls per 90 and wins 1.26 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Olivier Boscagli?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Olivier Boscagli plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.