SC Telstar
SC Telstar player stats, model rates and recent form — the numbers behind the shots, cards and fouls markets in the Eredivisie bet builder.
Team markets last 10 games
Recent matches
SC Telstar's last 8 Eredivisie games — the per-match counts that settle the team shots, cards and goals lines.
| Match | Res | Score | Shots | SoT | Fouls | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADO Den Haag11 Oct | D | 2–2 | 30 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| @ AZ Alkmaar20 Sep | L | 0–1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 1 |
| @ SC Heerenveen13 Sep | D | 0–0 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| @ FC Twente9 Sep | L | 0–1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 3 |
| SC Cambuur6 Sep | D | 2–2 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 4 |
| AFC Ajax30 Aug | L | 0–4 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 0 |
| Sparta Rotterdam14 Aug | L | 1–3 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 1 |
| @ NEC Nijmegen8 Aug | W | 2–1 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 2 |
Raw counts from every match on record, across 9 current Eredivisie officials — not adjusted for the opponent or home advantage. All Eredivisie referees
Who leads SC Telstar in each market
For SC Telstar in the 26/27 Eredivisie season, Rui Mendes leads for shots on target (0.84 per 90) and Abdelnour Soualhia leads for fouls committed (1.50 per 90) and bookings (0.38). Rates are per 90 minutes from completed matches, not odds.
Per-90 rates from this Eredivisie season (minimum 270 minutes) — the players behind the model's SC Telstar prices. Markets marked form only carry a hit-rate record instead. Tap a player for their full interactive profile.
Shots on target
| Player | SoT / 90 |
|---|---|
| Rui Mendes | 0.84 |
| Gerald Alders | 0.35 |
| Tyrone Owusu | 0.27 |
| Patrick Brouwer | 0.26 |
| Ronald Koeman Jr | 0.25 |
Total shots
| Player | Shots / 90 |
|---|---|
| Rui Mendes | 1.85 |
| Jelani Seedorf | 1.36 |
| Tyrone Owusu | 1.22 |
| Marvin Peersman | 1.15 |
| Sem Valk | 1.00 |
To be carded
| Player | Cards / 90 |
|---|---|
| Abdelnour Soualhia | 0.38 |
| Ronald Koeman Jr | 0.25 |
| Jelani Seedorf | 0.19 |
| Gerald Alders | 0.18 |
| Rui Mendes | 0.17 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Fouls / 90 |
|---|---|
| Abdelnour Soualhia | 1.50 |
| Gerald Alders | 1.41 |
| Jeff Hardeveld | 1.23 |
| Jelani Seedorf | 1.17 |
| Marvin Peersman | 1.02 |
Fouls won
| Player | Won / 90 |
|---|---|
| Marvin Peersman | 2.55 |
| Abdelnour Soualhia | 2.25 |
| Gerald Alders | 1.41 |
| Sem Valk | 1.17 |
| Patrick Brouwer | 1.15 |
Goals scored Form only
| Player | Goals / 90 |
|---|---|
| Tyrone Owusu | 0.27 |
| Ronald Koeman Jr | 0.25 |
| Rui Mendes | 0.17 |
| Patrick Brouwer | 0.13 |
| Abdelnour Soualhia | 0.12 |
Assists Form only
| Player | Assists / 90 |
|---|---|
| Patrick Brouwer | 0.13 |
| Abdelnour Soualhia | 0.12 |
| Gerald Alders | 0.00 |
| Jeff Hardeveld | 0.00 |
| Jelani Seedorf | 0.00 |
Frequently asked
Which SC Telstar player takes the most shots on target?
Rui Mendes leads SC Telstar for shots on target at 0.84 per 90 in the 26/27 Eredivisie season. The full per-90 leaders for every market are listed above.
Which SC Telstar player gets the most cards?
Abdelnour Soualhia tops SC Telstar's cards-per-90 list at 0.38 in the 26/27 Eredivisie season — the player booked most often in this squad. Yellows and reds both count. Cards are referee-driven, so the model weights each player's rate by the official appointed to the match.
Which SC Telstar player commits the most fouls?
Abdelnour Soualhia leads SC Telstar for fouls committed at 1.50 per 90 this season — often the profile that offers fouls-market value against dribble-heavy opponents.
What player markets does SharpXI cover for SC Telstar?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded for the squad, plus team and match goals and cards for SC Telstar — each priced against the bookmaker's odds.
Rates shown are raw per-match and per-90 output from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.