Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
ÁL

Álvaro Djaló

Winger 57% of 7 recent starts Athletic ClubLa Liga 26/27

Next match
Athletic Club at Levante UD›
Wed 16 SepReferee Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 18 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga winger, 25/26, 1,345 appearances

Bet line
Odds
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.25 per 90
10%
1 of 100.3×
1.50bet365Edge
Total shots2.21 per 90
30%
3 of 100.5×
1.05bet365Edge
Fouls won2.45 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
1.50bet365Edge
Fouls committed2.45 per 90
60%
6 of 101.4×
1.33bet365Edge
Tackles1.72 per 90
60%
6 of 101.2×
0%
0 of 9
Cards0.49 per 90
20%
2 of 102.0×
2.75bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Álvaro Djaló has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Álvaro Djaló in La Liga, 26/27 — drawn from 7 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Álvaro DjalóAthletic Club 10.00 0.00
Iñigo VicenteReal Racing Club 70.66 1.49
Sergio CanalesReal Racing Club 72.31 0.89
Álvaro GarcíaRayo Vallecano 71.87 0.85
AntonyReal Betis 75.49 1.20
Tyrhys DolanEspanyol 71.22 1.75
These 5, combined 2.30 1.24

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Álvaro Djaló featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ FC Barcelona16 Aug 9 0 0 0 0 1 0
Deportivo Alavés11 May 55 0 0 3 0 1 1
@ Real Sociedad4 May 28 0 1 0 2 0 0
@ Real Madrid20 Apr 62 0 0 1 0 0 0
Rayo Vallecano13 Apr 59 0 0 2 3 1 1
@ Real Betis2 Feb 11 0 0 1 2 0 0
@ Deportivo Alavés15 Dec 12 0 0 0 1 1 0
@ Rayo Vallecano1 Dec 26 0 0 1 0 1 0
Real Sociedad24 Nov 60 1 4 0 0 2 0
@ Real Valladolid10 Nov 45 0 4 2 2 0 0
Officials on record
Juan Martinez Munuera 3 games Álvaro Djaló never booked 4.85cards/game 1.00×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current La Liga official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Álvaro Djaló have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Álvaro Djaló has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Álvaro Djaló average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Álvaro Djaló is averaging 0.25 shots on target and 2.21 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Álvaro Djaló get booked?

Álvaro Djaló is averaging 0.49 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Álvaro Djaló commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Álvaro Djaló commits 2.45 fouls per 90 and wins 2.45 — an even split. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Álvaro Djaló?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Álvaro Djaló plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.