Roger Brugué
In 25/26, Roger Brugué has hit 1+ shot on target in 32% of his 19 La Liga appearances (6 of 19), 1+ total shot in 74%, 1+ foul committed in 42%, and 1+ foul won in 32%. He has been booked in 11% (2 of 19). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.
All markets last 10 games
Recent matches
The last 10 games Roger Brugué featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.
| Match | Min | SoT | Shots | Fouls | Won | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mallorca17 May | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| @ Celta Vigo12 May | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Osasuna8 May | 45 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Villarreal2 May | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Osasuna8 Dec | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Athletic Club29 Nov | 45 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| @ Valencia21 Nov | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Atlético Madrid8 Nov | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Celta Vigo2 Nov | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Mallorca26 Oct | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Frequently asked
How often does Roger Brugué have a shot on target?
In 25/26, Roger Brugué has hit 1+ shot on target in 32% of his 19 La Liga appearances (6 of 19). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then de-vigs the bookmaker's price.
How many shots on target does Roger Brugué average?
Across 19 La Liga appearances in 25/26, Roger Brugué is averaging 0.80 shots on target and 2.50 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.
How often does Roger Brugué get booked?
Roger Brugué is averaging 0.18 cards per 90 this season. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.
Does Roger Brugué commit or win more fouls?
This season Roger Brugué commits 0.98 fouls per 90 and wins 0.71 — more than he wins. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent he faces.
Which player markets does SharpXI model for Roger Brugué?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, de-vigged against the bookmaker's price. Roger Brugué plays as a midfielder.
Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors, and de-vigging before flagging value. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.