Levante UD
Levante UD player stats, model rates and recent form — the numbers behind the shots, cards and fouls markets in the La Liga bet builder.
Team markets last 10 games
Recent matches
Levante UD's last 8 La Liga games — the per-match counts that settle the team shots, cards and goals lines.
| Match | Res | Score | Shots | SoT | Fouls | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @ Villarreal20 Sep | L | 1–3 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| FC Barcelona13 Sep | L | 2–4 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 1 |
| @ Málaga CF6 Sep | D | 0–0 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 2 |
| Real Betis30 Aug | W | 5–2 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| @ Osasuna23 Aug | D | 0–0 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 1 |
| @ Espanyol16 Aug | L | 0–3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| @ Real Betis23 May | L | 1–2 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 2 |
| Mallorca17 May | W | 2–0 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 3 |
Raw counts from every match on record, across 4 current La Liga officials — not adjusted for the opponent or home advantage. All La Liga referees
Who leads Levante UD in each market
For Levante UD in the 26/27 La Liga season, Iván Romero leads for shots on target (1.66 per 90), Enzo Bardeli leads for fouls committed (1.42 per 90) and Aïssa Mandi leads for bookings (0.35 per 90). Rates are per 90 minutes from completed matches, not odds.
Per-90 rates from this La Liga season (minimum 270 minutes) — the players behind the model's Levante UD prices. Markets marked form only carry a hit-rate record instead. Tap a player for their full interactive profile.
Shots on target
| Player | SoT / 90 |
|---|---|
| Iván Romero | 1.66 |
| Roger Brugué | 1.01 |
| Jon Ander Olasagasti | 0.53 |
| Adrián de la Fuente | 0.35 |
| Thiago Fernández | 0.31 |
Total shots
| Player | Shots / 90 |
|---|---|
| Iván Romero | 3.80 |
| Roger Brugué | 2.64 |
| Thiago Fernández | 1.86 |
| Adrián de la Fuente | 1.21 |
| Jon Ander Olasagasti | 1.07 |
To be carded
| Player | Cards / 90 |
|---|---|
| Aïssa Mandi | 0.35 |
| Iván Romero | 0.24 |
| Adrián de la Fuente | 0.17 |
| Enzo Bardeli | 0.00 |
| Jon Ander Olasagasti | 0.00 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Fouls / 90 |
|---|---|
| Enzo Bardeli | 1.42 |
| Oriol Rey | 1.33 |
| Adrián de la Fuente | 1.04 |
| Roger Brugué | 1.01 |
| Iván Romero | 0.95 |
Fouls won
| Player | Won / 90 |
|---|---|
| Iván Romero | 1.66 |
| Adrián de la Fuente | 1.38 |
| Manuel Sánchez | 1.21 |
| Jon Ander Olasagasti | 1.07 |
| Nacho Pérez | 0.92 |
Goals scored Form only
| Player | Goals / 90 |
|---|---|
| Roger Brugué | 0.61 |
| Iván Romero | 0.47 |
| Enzo Bardeli | 0.24 |
| Jon Ander Olasagasti | 0.18 |
| Adrián de la Fuente | 0.17 |
Assists Form only
| Player | Assists / 90 |
|---|---|
| Enzo Bardeli | 0.24 |
| Jon Ander Olasagasti | 0.18 |
| Adrián de la Fuente | 0.00 |
| Aïssa Mandi | 0.00 |
| Iván Romero | 0.00 |
Frequently asked
Which Levante UD player takes the most shots on target?
Iván Romero leads Levante UD for shots on target at 1.66 per 90 in the 26/27 La Liga season. The full per-90 leaders for every market are listed above.
Which Levante UD player gets the most cards?
Aïssa Mandi tops Levante UD's cards-per-90 list at 0.35 in the 26/27 La Liga season — the player booked most often in this squad. Yellows and reds both count. Cards are referee-driven, so the model weights each player's rate by the official appointed to the match.
Which Levante UD player commits the most fouls?
Enzo Bardeli leads Levante UD for fouls committed at 1.42 per 90 this season — often the profile that offers fouls-market value against dribble-heavy opponents.
What player markets does SharpXI cover for Levante UD?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded for the squad, plus team and match goals and cards for Levante UD — each priced against the bookmaker's odds.
Rates shown are raw per-match and per-90 output from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.