Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
NI

Nico Williams

Winger 97% of 30 recent starts Athletic ClubLa Liga 26/27

Next match
Athletic Club at Levante UD›
Wed 16 SepReferee Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga winger, 25/26, 1,345 appearances

Bet line
Odds
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.72 per 90
40%
4 of 101.1×
1.36bet365Edge
Total shots2.60 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.4×
1.02bet365Edge
Fouls won0.87 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
1.10bet365Edge
Fouls committed1.59 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
1.44bet365Edge
Tackles1.44 per 90
60%
6 of 101.2×
12%
1 of 80.9×
Cards0.14 per 90
10%
1 of 101.0×
4.00bet365Edge
Goals0.43 per 90
20%
2 of 101.7×
form only
Assists0.14 per 90
10%
1 of 101.1×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Nico Williams has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 90%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Nico Williams in La Liga, 26/27 — drawn from 7 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Nico WilliamsAthletic Club 62.97 1.24
Sergio CanalesReal Racing Club 72.31 0.89
Tyrhys DolanEspanyol 71.22 1.75
Álvaro GarcíaRayo Vallecano 71.87 0.85
AntonyReal Betis 75.49 1.20
Iñigo VicenteReal Racing Club 70.66 1.49
These 5, combined 2.30 1.24

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Nico Williams featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Deportivo Alavés19 Sep 90 0 3 4 2 3 0
Elche12 Sep 90 1 3 1 0 1 0
Atlético Madrid5 Sep 76 1 2 0 0 1 0
@ Celta Vigo30 Aug 16 0 2 0 0 2 0
Sevilla23 Aug 32 0 1 0 0 1 0
@ FC Barcelona16 Aug 60 0 1 0 0 0 0
Valencia10 May 36 0 1 2 1 0 0
@ Deportivo Alavés2 May 89 2 4 4 1 0 1
@ Atlético Madrid25 Apr 70 0 0 0 1 2 0
Osasuna21 Apr 65 1 1 0 1 0 0
Officials on record
Jesus Gil Manzano 11 games Nico Williams never booked 5.31cards/game 1.09×vs league
Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias 9 games Nico Williams booked in 1 4.35cards/game 0.90×vs league
Juan Martinez Munuera 9 games Nico Williams never booked 4.85cards/game 1.00×vs league
César Soto Grado 8 games Nico Williams booked in 1 5.30cards/game 1.09×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 13 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Nico Williams have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Nico Williams has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Nico Williams average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Nico Williams is averaging 0.72 shots on target and 2.60 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Nico Williams get booked?

Nico Williams is averaging 0.14 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Nico Williams commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Nico Williams commits 1.59 fouls per 90 and wins 0.87 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Nico Williams?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Nico Williams plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.