Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
JO

Jorge de Frutos

Winger 60% of 30 recent starts Rayo VallecanoLa Liga 26/27

Next match
Rayo Vallecano vs Athletic Club›
Sat 10 OctReferee José María Sánchez Martínez

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga winger, 25/26, 1,345 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.80 per 90
40%
4 of 101.1×
1.68MGMEdge
Total shots1.47 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
1.20PPEdge
Fouls won1.74 per 90
70%
7 of 101.3×
1.18bet365Edge
Fouls committed0.93 per 90
50%
5 of 101.1×
1.36bet365Edge
Tackles1.87 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.6×
11%
1 of 90.9×
Cards0.13 per 90
10%
1 of 101.0×
7.00bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.13 per 90
10%
1 of 101.1×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Jorge de Frutos has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Jorge de Frutos in La Liga, 26/27 — drawn from 7 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Jorge de FrutosRayo Vallecano 50.48 1.21
Iñigo VicenteReal Racing Club 70.66 1.49
Sergio CanalesReal Racing Club 72.31 0.89
AntonyReal Betis 75.49 1.20
Álvaro GarcíaRayo Vallecano 71.87 0.85
Tyrhys DolanEspanyol 71.22 1.75
These 5, combined 2.30 1.24

Recent matches

The last 10 games Jorge de Frutos featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Osasuna19 Sep 71 1 1 1 3 0 0
Real Racing Club5 Sep 65 1 1 1 1 1 1
@ FC Barcelona31 Aug 57 0 0 0 0 2 0
Deportivo Alavés23 Aug 90 0 0 2 2 3 0
@ Sevilla15 Aug 90 0 0 1 2 3 0
@ Deportivo Alavés23 May 45 0 2 0 2 1 0
Villarreal17 May 90 2 2 0 1 2 0
@ Valencia14 May 30 0 0 2 0 1 0
Girona FC11 May 68 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Getafe3 May 68 2 5 0 2 1 0
Officials on record
Victor Garcia Verdura 8 games Jorge de Frutos booked in 2 4.13cards/game 0.85×vs league
José Luis Munuera Montero 8 games Jorge de Frutos never booked 4.96cards/game 1.02×vs league
Juan Martinez Munuera 7 games Jorge de Frutos booked in 2 4.85cards/game 1.00×vs league
Alejandro Hernandez 7 games Jorge de Frutos never booked 5.91cards/game 1.22×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 14 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Jorge de Frutos have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Jorge de Frutos has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Jorge de Frutos average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Jorge de Frutos is averaging 0.80 shots on target and 1.47 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Jorge de Frutos get booked?

Jorge de Frutos is averaging 0.13 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Jorge de Frutos commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Jorge de Frutos commits 0.93 fouls per 90 and wins 1.74 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Jorge de Frutos?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Jorge de Frutos plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.