Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
AN

Andrei Rațiu

Full-back 100% of 30 recent starts Rayo VallecanoLa Liga 26/27

Next match
Rayo Vallecano vs Athletic Club›
Sat 10 OctReferee José María Sánchez Martínez

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga full-back, 25/26, 1,766 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.24 per 90
10%
1 of 101.1×
4.80MGMEdge
Total shots1.09 per 90
60%
6 of 101.9×
1.61MGMEdge
Fouls won1.21 per 90
60%
6 of 101.3×
1.53PPEdge
Fouls committed0.48 per 90
30%
3 of 100.5×
1.73bet365Edge
Tackles2.05 per 90
50%
5 of 100.7×
0%
0 of 9
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
4.50PPEdge
Goals0.12 per 90
10%
1 of 104.2×
form only
Assists0.12 per 90
10%
1 of 101.6×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Andrei Rațiu has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable full-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Andrei Rațiu in La Liga, 26/27 — drawn from 19 full-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Andrei RațiuRayo Vallecano 61.17 0.67
Giacomo QuagliataDeportivo de A Coruña 70.79 0.79
Andrés GarcíaGetafe 61.14 0.38
Ximo NavarroDeportivo de A Coruña 60.68 0.68
Iñigo ArguibideOsasuna 70.48 1.43
Jonny OttoDeportivo Alavés 60.35 0.35
These 5, combined 0.68 0.75

Recent matches

The last 10 games Andrei Rațiu featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Osasuna19 Sep 90 0 0 0 4 0 0
Espanyol15 Sep 90 0 2 1 1 5 0
@ Real Madrid12 Sep 90 0 0 1 2 0 0
Real Racing Club5 Sep 90 2 3 2 1 1 0
Deportivo Alavés23 Aug 90 0 1 0 1 3 0
@ Sevilla15 Aug 90 0 1 0 1 0 0
@ Deportivo Alavés23 May 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
Villarreal17 May 90 0 1 0 0 4 0
@ Valencia14 May 17 0 0 0 0 0 0
Girona FC11 May 90 0 1 0 0 4 0
Officials on record
Juan Martinez Munuera 7 games Andrei Rațiu booked in 4 4.85cards/game 1.00×vs league
José Luis Munuera Montero 7 games Andrei Rațiu never booked 4.96cards/game 1.02×vs league
Alejandro Hernandez 6 games Andrei Rațiu booked in 1 5.91cards/game 1.22×vs league
Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez 6 games Andrei Rațiu booked in 1 4.80cards/game 0.99×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 12 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Andrei Rațiu have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Andrei Rațiu has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Andrei Rațiu average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Andrei Rațiu is averaging 0.24 shots on target and 1.09 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Andrei Rațiu get booked?

Andrei Rațiu is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Andrei Rațiu commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Andrei Rațiu commits 0.48 fouls per 90 and wins 1.21 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Andrei Rațiu?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Andrei Rațiu plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.