Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
AU

Aurélien Tchouaméni

Central midfielder 100% of 29 recent starts Real MadridLa Liga 26/27

Next match
Real Madrid vs Villarreal›
Sat 10 OctReferee Isidro Diaz de Mera Escuderos

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga central midfielder, 25/26, 2,700 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.14 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
3.10MGMEdge
Total shots1.94 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.8×
1.30PPEdge
Fouls won0.97 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
1.50bet365Edge
Fouls committed1.11 per 90
60%
6 of 101.0×
1.36PPEdge
Tackles1.94 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.2×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.14 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
5.50bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Aurélien Tchouaméni has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Aurélien Tchouaméni in La Liga, 26/27 — drawn from 29 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Aurélien TchouaméniReal Madrid 31.52 0.00
Carlos SolerReal Sociedad 70.96 0.57
Mario SorianoDeportivo de A Coruña 71.24 0.89
PedriFC Barcelona 71.08 0.18
Pablo FornalsReal Betis 61.78 0.79
Miguel RománCelta Vigo 71.09 0.47
These 5, combined 1.22 0.57

Recent matches

The last 10 games Aurélien Tchouaméni featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Atlético Madrid20 Sep 71 0 2 0 1 1 0
@ Elche15 Sep 86 0 0 0 0 2 0
Rayo Vallecano12 Sep 21 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Sevilla17 May 70 0 2 2 1 3 0
Real Oviedo14 May 64 0 1 1 0 1 0
@ FC Barcelona10 May 90 0 3 1 2 1 0
@ Espanyol3 May 84 0 1 1 1 3 0
Deportivo Alavés21 Apr 63 1 2 2 0 0 1
Girona FC10 Apr 11 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ Mallorca4 Apr 90 0 2 1 2 2 0
Officials on record
Jesus Gil Manzano 16 games Aurélien Tchouaméni booked in 1 5.31cards/game 1.09×vs league
César Soto Grado 12 games Aurélien Tchouaméni booked in 3 5.30cards/game 1.09×vs league
José María Sánchez Martínez 10 games Aurélien Tchouaméni booked in 2 5.32cards/game 1.09×vs league
Juan Martinez Munuera 9 games Aurélien Tchouaméni booked in 2 4.85cards/game 1.00×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 12 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Aurélien Tchouaméni have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Aurélien Tchouaméni has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Aurélien Tchouaméni average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Aurélien Tchouaméni is averaging 0.14 shots on target and 1.94 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Aurélien Tchouaméni get booked?

Aurélien Tchouaméni is averaging 0.14 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Aurélien Tchouaméni commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Aurélien Tchouaméni commits 1.11 fouls per 90 and wins 0.97 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Aurélien Tchouaméni?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Aurélien Tchouaméni plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.