Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 25/26
DI

Diego Pampín

Full-back 100% of 6 recent starts Levante UDLa Liga 25/26

Next match
Levante UD vs Athletic Club›
Wed 16 SepReferee Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 8 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 8 games

Compared with a La Liga full-back, 25/26, 1,766 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 8
Total shots0.51 per 90
25%
2 of 80.8×
Fouls won1.18 per 90
62%
5 of 81.4×
Fouls committed1.35 per 90
62%
5 of 81.1×
Tackles1.85 per 90
100%Hot
8 of 81.4×
0%
0 of 8
Cards0.51 per 90
38%
3 of 82.3×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 8
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 8
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 8 La Liga games, Diego Pampín has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 8), 1+ total shot in 25%, 1+ foul committed in 62%, 1+ foul won in 62%, and been booked in 38% (3 of 8). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 8

Recent matches

The last 8 games Diego Pampín featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Celta Vigo12 May 77 0 0 1 1 2 1
@ Villarreal2 May 90 0 0 0 2 1 0
Villarreal18 Feb 90 0 2 3 1 1 0
Espanyol11 Jan 90 0 1 0 0 2 0
@ Sevilla4 Jan 71 0 0 2 1 1 1
Real Madrid23 Sep 90 0 0 1 2 2 0
FC Barcelona23 Aug 15 0 0 1 0 1 1
@ Deportivo Alavés16 Aug 11 0 0 0 0 1 0

Frequently asked

How often does Diego Pampín have a shot on target?

Over the last 8 La Liga games, Diego Pampín has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 8). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Diego Pampín average?

Across the last 8 La Liga games, Diego Pampín is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.51 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Diego Pampín get booked?

Diego Pampín is averaging 0.51 cards per 90 over the last 8 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Diego Pampín commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 8 games Diego Pampín commits 1.35 fouls per 90 and wins 1.18 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Diego Pampín?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Diego Pampín plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.