Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
JO

Jon Aramburu

Full-back 100% of 30 recent starts Real SociedadLa Liga 26/27

Next match
Real Sociedad vs Deportivo de A Coruña›
Sun 11 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga full-back, 25/26, 1,766 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.23 per 90
20%
2 of 102.1×
4.40MGMEdge
Total shots0.58 per 90
50%
5 of 101.6×
1.53bet365Edge
Fouls won1.74 per 90
70%
7 of 101.6×
1.17bet365Edge
Fouls committed3.59 per 90
100%Hot
10 of 101.8×
1.08bet365Edge
Tackles3.59 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.3×
14%
1 of 74.5×
Cards0.46 per 90
40%
4 of 102.4×
2.50bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Jon Aramburu has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 100%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 40% (4 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable full-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Jon Aramburu in La Liga, 26/27 — drawn from 19 full-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Jon AramburuReal Sociedad 70.60 3.77
Gabriel SuazoSevilla 70.14 2.14
Omar El HilaliEspanyol 70.00 2.78
Jorge SalinasReal Racing Club 70.33 0.66
Manuel SánchezLevante UD 60.17 0.69
Andrei RațiuRayo Vallecano 61.17 0.67
These 5, combined 0.35 1.45

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Jon Aramburu featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Valencia20 Sep 90 0 0 1 1 1 0
Atlético Madrid13 Sep 90 0 0 2 2 4 0
@ Elche7 Sep 90 1 1 4 2 5 1
Celta Vigo3 Sep 90 0 1 3 3 7 0
Espanyol30 Aug 90 0 0 8 4 3 0
@ Real Betis23 Aug 90 1 1 5 1 2 1
@ Real Madrid16 Aug 57 0 1 2 0 0 1
@ Espanyol23 May 77 0 0 2 2 3 0
Valencia17 May 16 0 0 1 0 2 0
@ Girona FC14 May 87 0 1 3 0 4 1
Officials on record
Mateo Busquets Ferrer 7 games Jon Aramburu booked in 3 5.69cards/game 1.17×vs league
Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias 7 games Jon Aramburu booked in 3 4.35cards/game 0.90×vs league
José Luis Munuera Montero 6 games Jon Aramburu booked in 1 4.96cards/game 1.02×vs league
Jesus Gil Manzano 5 games Jon Aramburu booked in 2 5.31cards/game 1.09×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 12 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Jon Aramburu have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Jon Aramburu has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Jon Aramburu average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Jon Aramburu is averaging 0.23 shots on target and 0.58 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Jon Aramburu get booked?

Jon Aramburu is averaging 0.46 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Jon Aramburu commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Jon Aramburu commits 3.59 fouls per 90 and wins 1.74 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Jon Aramburu?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Jon Aramburu plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.