Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
JO

Jon Moncayola

Central midfielder 87% of 30 recent starts OsasunaLa Liga 26/27

Next match
Osasuna at Real Betis›
Sun 11 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga central midfielder, 25/26, 2,700 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.12 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
6.25MGMEdge
Total shots0.37 per 90
30%
3 of 100.7×
1.80bet365Edge
Fouls won0.25 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
2.62bet365Edge
Fouls committed1.12 per 90
60%
6 of 101.0×
1.33PPEdge
Tackles2.37 per 90
100%Hot
10 of 101.5×
0%
0 of 9
Cards0.12 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
3.25bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Jon Moncayola has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 20%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Jon Moncayola in La Liga, 26/27 — drawn from 28 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Jon MoncayolaOsasuna 70.37 1.10
Carlos DotorMálaga CF 70.73 1.45
Ilaix MoribaCelta Vigo 70.91 0.55
Unai LópezRayo Vallecano 70.81 1.46
Oriol ReyLevante UD 60.19 1.33
PepeluValencia 70.32 0.63
These 5, combined 0.59 1.08

Recent matches

The last 10 games Jon Moncayola featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Rayo Vallecano19 Sep 69 0 0 2 1 2 0
@ Atlético Madrid16 Sep 19 0 0 0 0 1 0
Espanyol12 Sep 90 0 0 1 0 2 1
@ Deportivo Alavés6 Sep 90 0 0 0 0 2 0
Getafe31 Aug 90 0 1 2 0 3 0
@ Celta Vigo27 Aug 45 0 0 0 0 2 0
Levante UD23 Aug 90 1 1 1 0 3 0
@ Getafe23 May 81 0 0 2 0 2 0
Espanyol17 May 58 0 1 0 0 1 0
Atlético Madrid12 May 90 0 0 1 1 1 0
Officials on record
José Luis Munuera Montero 10 games Jon Moncayola booked in 3 4.96cards/game 1.02×vs league
Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias 8 games Jon Moncayola booked in 2 4.35cards/game 0.90×vs league
Isidro Diaz de Mera Escuderos 7 games Jon Moncayola booked in 2 5.31cards/game 1.09×vs league
Jesus Gil Manzano 6 games Jon Moncayola booked in 3 5.31cards/game 1.09×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 16 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Jon Moncayola have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Jon Moncayola has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Jon Moncayola average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Jon Moncayola is averaging 0.12 shots on target and 0.37 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Jon Moncayola get booked?

Jon Moncayola is averaging 0.12 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Jon Moncayola commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Jon Moncayola commits 1.12 fouls per 90 and wins 0.25 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Jon Moncayola?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Jon Moncayola plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.