SharpXI is in beta — updated daily. Spot something off? Tell us →In beta — updated daily. Tell us →
SharpXI© Join the waitlist
La Liga · 25/26
MA

Marc Aguado

Midfielder · Elche · La Liga 25/26

In 25/26, Marc Aguado has hit 1+ shot on target in 6% of his 35 La Liga appearances (2 of 35), 1+ total shot in 9%, 1+ foul committed in 54%, and 1+ foul won in 43%. He has been booked in 9% (3 of 35). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

Last games
max 35 on record

All markets last 10 games

Bet line
MarketHit ratePer 90Model
10%1 of 10
0.12
10%1 of 10
0.12
20%2 of 10
0.24
70%7 of 10
1.21
10%1 of 10
0.12
Hit rate & per-90 are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own best price + model edge (Pro) when the odds feed connects. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.
last 10
Next match
Elche at Deportivo de A Coruña
Sun 16 Aug

Recent matches

The last 10 games Marc Aguado featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonCards
@ Girona FC23 May 90 0 0 2 0 1
Getafe17 May 84 0 0 2 0 0
@ Real Betis12 May 90 0 0 0 0 0
Deportivo Alavés9 May 85 0 0 1 0 0
@ Celta Vigo3 May 77 1 1 1 0 0
@ Real Oviedo26 Apr 69 0 0 1 1 0
@ Rayo Vallecano3 Apr 77 0 0 0 0 0
Mallorca21 Mar 79 0 0 0 1 0
@ Real Madrid14 Mar 26 0 0 2 0 0
@ Villarreal8 Mar 68 0 0 1 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Marc Aguado have a shot on target?

In 25/26, Marc Aguado has hit 1+ shot on target in 6% of his 35 La Liga appearances (2 of 35). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then de-vigs the bookmaker's price.

How many shots on target does Marc Aguado average?

Across 35 La Liga appearances in 25/26, Marc Aguado is averaging 0.07 shots on target and 0.11 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Marc Aguado get booked?

Marc Aguado is averaging 0.11 cards per 90 this season. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Marc Aguado commit or win more fouls?

This season Marc Aguado commits 0.89 fouls per 90 and wins 0.82 — more than he wins. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent he faces.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Marc Aguado?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, de-vigged against the bookmaker's price. Marc Aguado plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors, and de-vigging before flagging value. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.