Nicolás Fernández
Over his last 10 La Liga games, Nicolás Fernández has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 40%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, and 1+ foul won in 30%. He has been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.
All markets last 10 games
Recent matches
The last 10 games Nicolás Fernández featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.
| Match | Min | SoT | Shots | Fouls | Won | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sevilla24 May | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| @ Getafe20 May | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Almería2 May | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rayo Vallecano29 Apr | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Valencia23 Apr | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Girona FC16 Apr | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FC Barcelona1 Apr | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Real Valladolid11 Mar | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Real Betis24 Feb | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| @ Sevilla28 Jan | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Frequently asked
How often does Nicolás Fernández have a shot on target?
Over his last 10 La Liga games, Nicolás Fernández has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then de-vigs the bookmaker's price.
How many shots on target does Nicolás Fernández average?
Across his last 10 La Liga games, Nicolás Fernández is averaging 0.40 shots on target and 1.60 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.
How often does Nicolás Fernández get booked?
Nicolás Fernández is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over his last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.
Does Nicolás Fernández commit or win more fouls?
Over his last 10 games Nicolás Fernández commits 2.00 fouls per 90 and wins 1.20 — more than he wins. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent he faces.
Which player markets does SharpXI model for Nicolás Fernández?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, de-vigged against the bookmaker's price. Nicolás Fernández plays as a midfielder.
Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors, and de-vigging before flagging value. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.