Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
PA

Pablo Fornals

Central midfielder 50% of 30 recent starts Real BetisLa Liga 26/27

Also in: Premier League

Next match
Real Betis vs Osasuna›
Sun 11 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga central midfielder, 25/26, 2,700 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.36 per 90
20%
2 of 101.2×
2.15MGMEdge
Total shots1.68 per 90
70%
7 of 101.6×
1.36PPEdge
Fouls won0.84 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
1.57bet365Edge
Fouls committed1.08 per 90
60%
6 of 101.0×
1.44bet365Edge
Tackles0.72 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
14%
1 of 71.7×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
6.50bet365Edge
Goals0.24 per 90
20%
2 of 103.8×
form only
Assists0.24 per 90
20%
2 of 103.3×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Pablo Fornals has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 70%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Pablo Fornals in La Liga, 26/27 — drawn from 28 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Pablo FornalsReal Betis 61.78 0.79
Miguel RománCelta Vigo 71.09 0.47
Mario SorianoDeportivo de A Coruña 71.24 0.89
Carlos SolerReal Sociedad 70.96 0.57
PedriFC Barcelona 71.08 0.18
Oriol ReyLevante UD 60.19 1.33
These 5, combined 0.92 0.68

Recent matches

The last 10 games Pablo Fornals featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Deportivo de A Coruña20 Sep 79 0 0 1 2 0 0
@ Villarreal14 Sep 84 0 3 1 0 0 0
Real Madrid4 Sep 90 0 0 1 3 1 0
@ Levante UD30 Aug 33 0 1 0 0 1 0
Real Sociedad23 Aug 90 0 2 1 0 1 0
@ Valencia16 Aug 79 0 3 0 0 0 0
Levante UD23 May 80 2 2 0 0 0 0
Elche12 May 83 1 1 2 1 2 0
@ Real Sociedad9 May 69 0 2 0 1 0 0
Real Oviedo3 May 63 0 0 3 0 1 0
Officials on record
Victor Garcia Verdura 8 games Pablo Fornals never booked 4.13cards/game 0.85×vs league
Alejandro Hernandez 7 games Pablo Fornals never booked 5.91cards/game 1.22×vs league
Mateo Busquets Ferrer 7 games Pablo Fornals never booked 5.69cards/game 1.17×vs league
Jesus Gil Manzano 5 games Pablo Fornals booked in 1 5.31cards/game 1.09×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 11 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Pablo Fornals have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Pablo Fornals has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Pablo Fornals average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Pablo Fornals is averaging 0.36 shots on target and 1.68 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Pablo Fornals get booked?

Pablo Fornals is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Pablo Fornals commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Pablo Fornals commits 1.08 fouls per 90 and wins 0.84 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Pablo Fornals?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Pablo Fornals plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.