Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
RI

Riki Rodríguez

Wide midfielder 75% of 4 recent starts Deportivo de A CoruñaLa Liga 26/27

Next match
Deportivo de A Coruña at Real Sociedad›
Sun 11 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 4 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 4 games

Compared with a La Liga wide midfielder, 25/26, 707 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 4
4.20MGMEdge
Total shots0.38 per 90
25%
1 of 40.4×
1.83bet365Edge
Fouls won0.75 per 90
50%
2 of 40.9×
1.20bet365Edge
Fouls committed1.12 per 90
75%Hot
3 of 41.6×
1.67bet365Edge
Tackles0.75 per 90
25%
1 of 40.5×
0%
0 of 4
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 4
3.75bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 4
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 4
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 4 La Liga games, Riki Rodríguez has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 4), 1+ total shot in 25%, 1+ foul committed in 75%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 4). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 4

Comparable wide midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Riki Rodríguez in La Liga, 26/27 — drawn from 7 wide midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Riki RodríguezDeportivo de A Coruña 40.38 1.12
Federico ValverdeReal Madrid 70.96 0.48
Joaquín MuñozMálaga CF 81.00 1.00
Ademola LookmanAtlético Madrid 71.96 1.37
Giuliano SimeoneAtlético Madrid 71.71 1.33
Alex BaenaAtlético Madrid 72.97 1.98
These 5, combined 1.68 1.20

Recent matches

The last 4 games Riki Rodríguez featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Real Betis20 Sep 65 0 1 0 0 2 0
Sevilla16 Sep 57 0 0 1 1 0 0
@ Villarreal5 Sep 54 0 0 1 0 0 0
Valencia30 Aug 64 0 0 1 1 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Riki Rodríguez have a shot on target?

Over the last 4 La Liga games, Riki Rodríguez has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 4). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Riki Rodríguez average?

Across the last 4 La Liga games, Riki Rodríguez is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.38 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Riki Rodríguez get booked?

Riki Rodríguez is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 4 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Riki Rodríguez commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 4 games Riki Rodríguez commits 1.12 fouls per 90 and wins 0.75 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Riki Rodríguez?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Riki Rodríguez plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.