Getafe
Getafe player stats, model rates and recent form — the numbers behind the shots, cards and fouls markets in the La Liga bet builder.
Team markets last 10 games
Recent matches
Getafe's last 8 La Liga games — the per-match counts that settle the team shots, cards and goals lines.
| Match | Res | Score | Shots | SoT | Fouls | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Málaga CF20 Sep | W | 1–0 | 20 | 7 | 16 | 4 |
| @ Real Betis17 Sep | L | 0–1 | 8 | 2 | 24 | 5 |
| Deportivo de A Coruña13 Sep | D | 1–1 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 3 |
| Celta Vigo7 Sep | D | 1–1 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 4 |
| @ Osasuna31 Aug | L | 0–1 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 4 |
| Real Racing Club23 Aug | W | 1–0 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 1 |
| @ Deportivo Alavés16 Aug | L | 0–3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 4 |
| Osasuna23 May | W | 1–0 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1 |
Raw counts from every match on record, across 14 current La Liga officials — not adjusted for the opponent or home advantage. All La Liga referees
Who leads Getafe in each market
For Getafe in the 26/27 La Liga season, Ivan Azón leads for shots on target (1.30 per 90) and Mario Martín leads for fouls committed (2.16 per 90) and bookings (1.08). Rates are per 90 minutes from completed matches, not odds.
Per-90 rates from this La Liga season (minimum 270 minutes) — the players behind the model's Getafe prices. Markets marked form only carry a hit-rate record instead. Tap a player for their full interactive profile.
Shots on target
| Player | SoT / 90 |
|---|---|
| Ivan Azón | 1.30 |
| Ramón Terrats | 1.02 |
| Mario Martín | 0.54 |
| Martín Satriano | 0.50 |
| Enes Ünal | 0.33 |
Total shots
| Player | Shots / 90 |
|---|---|
| Ramón Terrats | 2.88 |
| Martín Satriano | 2.48 |
| Ivan Azón | 2.27 |
| Enes Ünal | 1.65 |
| Mario Martín | 1.62 |
To be carded
| Player | Cards / 90 |
|---|---|
| Mario Martín | 1.08 |
| Johan Mojica | 0.54 |
| Nemanja Gudelj | 0.47 |
| Zaid Romero | 0.34 |
| Ramón Terrats | 0.34 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Fouls / 90 |
|---|---|
| Mario Martín | 2.16 |
| Martín Satriano | 2.15 |
| Orel Mangala | 1.95 |
| Nemanja Gudelj | 1.90 |
| Enes Ünal | 1.65 |
Fouls won
| Player | Won / 90 |
|---|---|
| Ramón Terrats | 2.88 |
| Mario Martín | 2.70 |
| Johan Mojica | 2.34 |
| Martín Satriano | 1.99 |
| Ivan Azón | 1.62 |
Goals scored Form only
| Player | Goals / 90 |
|---|---|
| Ivan Azón | 0.32 |
| Ramón Terrats | 0.17 |
| Martín Satriano | 0.17 |
| Enes Ünal | 0.17 |
| Andrés García | 0.00 |
Assists Form only
| Player | Assists / 90 |
|---|---|
| Ivan Azón | 0.32 |
| Martín Satriano | 0.17 |
| Andrés García | 0.00 |
| David Soria | 0.00 |
| Djené | 0.00 |
Frequently asked
Which Getafe player takes the most shots on target?
Ivan Azón leads Getafe for shots on target at 1.30 per 90 in the 26/27 La Liga season. The full per-90 leaders for every market are listed above.
Which Getafe player gets the most cards?
Mario Martín tops Getafe's cards-per-90 list at 1.08 in the 26/27 La Liga season — the player booked most often in this squad. Yellows and reds both count. Cards are referee-driven, so the model weights each player's rate by the official appointed to the match.
Which Getafe player commits the most fouls?
Mario Martín leads Getafe for fouls committed at 2.16 per 90 this season — often the profile that offers fouls-market value against dribble-heavy opponents.
What player markets does SharpXI cover for Getafe?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded for the squad, plus team and match goals and cards for Getafe — each priced against the bookmaker's odds.
Rates shown are raw per-match and per-90 output from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.