Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 25/26
BI

Bilal Nadir

Attacking midfielder 55% of 11 recent starts Hamburger SVLigue 1 25/26

Also in: Bundesliga

Next match
Hamburger SV at Troyes›
Sun 11 OctReferee Guillaume Paradis

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 40 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 attacking midfielder, 25/26, 771 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Total shots0.35 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
Fouls won0.69 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Fouls committed5.56 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.8×
Tackles4.17 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
0%
0 of 10
Cards1.74 per 90
40%
4 of 103.8×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Bilal Nadir has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 10%, 1+ foul committed in 90%, 1+ foul won in 20%, and been booked in 40% (4 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable attacking midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Bilal Nadir in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 29 attacking midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Bilal NadirHamburger SV 201.06 3.62
Angel GomesOlympique de Marseille 141.11 1.92
Santiago HidalgoToulouse 282.20 2.81
Felix MambimbiLe Havre 170.97 2.58
Kamory DoumbiaStade Brestois 242.19 1.48
Takumi MinaminoAS Monaco 151.97 0.94
These 5, combined 1.85 1.89

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Bilal Nadir featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Lorient18 Apr 31 0 0 2 0 0 1
Lille22 Mar 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Stade Brestois20 Feb 9 0 0 1 0 0 1
RC Strasbourg14 Feb 71 0 0 1 0 3 0
@ Paris Saint-Germain8 Feb 10 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ Paris FC31 Jan 11 0 0 3 0 0 1
@ Angers17 Jan 82 0 1 2 0 5 0
Nantes4 Jan 25 0 0 3 1 3 2
AS Monaco14 Dec 9 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ Lille5 Dec 10 0 0 2 1 1 0
Officials on record
Jeremie Pignard 4 games Bilal Nadir booked in 2 4.43cards/game 1.14×vs league
Eric Wattellier 4 games Bilal Nadir booked in 1 3.40cards/game 0.88×vs league
François Letexier 4 games Bilal Nadir never booked 4.22cards/game 1.09×vs league
Jérôme Brisard 4 games Bilal Nadir never booked 4.06cards/game 1.05×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 7 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Bilal Nadir have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Bilal Nadir has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Bilal Nadir average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Bilal Nadir is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.35 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Bilal Nadir get booked?

Bilal Nadir is averaging 1.74 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Bilal Nadir commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Bilal Nadir commits 5.56 fouls per 90 and wins 0.69 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Bilal Nadir?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Bilal Nadir plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.